Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| − | A work in progress!! | + | A work in progress!! |
| + | All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state. Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number. So Alton's rescue one is, 1-Rescue-1 or, "One-Rescue-One" and so on. | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''|| <font color="red">''' Unit ID's''' ||<font color="red">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton|||||| | + | |Alton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 1 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|||||| | + | |Barnstead|| 159.90000 || D331 || 6 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|||||| | + | |Belmont|| 159.90000 || D331 || 3 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor|||||| | + | |Center Harbor|| 159.90000 || D331 || 5 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|||||| | + | |Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 || 8 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|||||| | + | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 9 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|||||| | + | |Laconia|| 159.90000 || D331 || 13 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|||||| | + | |Meredith|| 159.90000 || D331 || 14 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|||||| | + | |New Hampton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 17 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton|||||| | + | |Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 19 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton|||||| | + | |Tilton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 25 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 29 May 2006
A work in progress!!
All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state. Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number. So Alton's rescue one is, 1-Rescue-1 or, "One-Rescue-One" and so on.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Alton | 159.90000 | D331 | 1 | |
| Barnstead | 159.90000 | D331 | 6 | |
| Belmont | 159.90000 | D331 | 3 | |
| Center Harbor | 159.90000 | D331 | 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.90000 | D331 | 8 | |
| Gilmanton | 159.90000 | D331 | 9 | |
| Laconia | 159.90000 | D331 | 13 | |
| Meredith | 159.90000 | D331 | 14 | |
| New Hampton | 159.90000 | D331 | 17 | |
| Sanbornton | 159.90000 | D331 | 19 | |
| Tilton | 159.90000 | D331 | 25 |
|
|
|