Difference between revisions of "York County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Goodall UHF MED) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Hospital Call-in Channels||155.3250||S||100.0||Goodall Hospital Sanford|| | |Hospital Call-in Channels||155.3250||S||100.0||Goodall Hospital Sanford|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hospital | + | |Hospital Medical Notification||468.1250||D||151.4||Goodall Hospital Sanford (Ambulances)||2014.07.04 nhfirefighter |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hospital Medical Notification||463.1250|| | + | |Hospital Medical Notification||463.1250||D||151.4||Goodall Hospital Sanford (Hospital)||2014.07.04 nhfirefighter |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hospital Call-in Channels||155.3250||S||103.5||York Hospital|| | |Hospital Call-in Channels||155.3250||S||103.5||York Hospital|| | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 4 July 2014
- American Ambulance is contracted for E911 EMS Coverage to Kittery, Eliot and Berwick.
- North East is the state's largest private ambulance service and is primarily a transfer service in York County. They do provide E911 EMS coverage to some towns in the mid-coast area. Dispatched remotely from Bangor via a repeater on Blackstrap Hill, Falmouth.
- Sacopee Rescue covers the Kezar Falls area (Porter & Parsonsfield), Cornish, Hiram, and Baldwin.
- York Ambulance Association covers South Berwick and York, and Rollinsford, NH.
- All other communities are covered by fire department based or non-affiliated EMS agencies and are dispatched on local fire department channels.
- Life-Flight of Maine helicopters are based in Bangor & Lewiston and remotely dispatched from Bangor. Landing zone coordination with local agencies often takes place on Maine State Fire (154.3100 MHz). A statewide UHF repeater system is used for flight-following. The Boston Med-Flight repeater system (460.8000 MHz) is also used during flights to Boston. Aircraft can be monitored at a great distance on the Med-Flight repeater input frequency.
| Agency | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| American Medical Response | 157.4700 | S | D311 | Somersworth, NH | 2013.11.11 schwab |
| American Medical Response | 155.2275 | R | D411 | York ME | 2013.11.11 schwab |
| American Ambulance | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | Eliot and Kittery (Kittery PD primary) | 2014.06.02 Schwab |
| American Ambulance | 155.5575 | R | 110.9 | Berwick (Berwick FD primary) | 2014.06.02 Schwab |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | S | CSQ | So Maine Med Center Biddeford | 2012.04.24 |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | S | 100.0 | Goodall Hospital Sanford | |
| Hospital Medical Notification | 468.1250 | D | 151.4 | Goodall Hospital Sanford (Ambulances) | 2014.07.04 nhfirefighter |
| Hospital Medical Notification | 463.1250 | D | 151.4 | Goodall Hospital Sanford (Hospital) | 2014.07.04 nhfirefighter |
| Hospital Call-in Channels | 155.3250 | S | 103.5 | York Hospital | |
| Life-Flight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Repeater sites include: Mt. Washington, NH,Streaked Mtn., Buckfield, Mt. Hope, Sanford | 2014.04.20 |
| Maine State EMS | 155.3850 | S | CSQ | Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | |
| North East Mobile Health Sevices | 160.1550 | R | 127.3 | Blackstrap Hill Repeater | |
| Sacopee Rescue | 155.7450 | R | 118.8 | Primary (SP Gray Dispatch-York County VHF System) | 2012.05.31 ME343 |
| York Ambulance Assn. | 155.2950 | S | D343 | Pagers (SBerwick/Rollinsford) | 2014.07.02 schwab |
| York Ambulance Assn. | 155.8350 | R | 192.8 | Operations (SBerwick PD/FD primary) | 2014.07.02 schwab |
| York Ambulance Assn | 155.2350 | S | 103.5 | Pagers (York) | 2014.07.02 schwab |
| York Ambulance Assn | 154.2650 | R | 97.4 | Operations (York Fire primary) | 2014.07.02 schwab |
|
|
|