Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→INTERCITY INFORMATION: Added confirmation column and confirmations) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||''' | + | |'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |EAST BAY FIRE||153.9500||167.9||Barrington/Warren Fire | + | |EAST BAY FIRE||153.9500||167.9||Barrington/Warren Fire||2014.06.08 N1BHH |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||154.2800||CSQ||Statewide | + | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||154.2800||CSQ||Statewide|| |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#000000">''' | + | ||<font color="#000000">'''Town Name'''||<font color="#000000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#000000">'''Freq.'''||<font color="#000000">'''Type'''||<font color="#000000">'''Tone/TG'''||<font color="#000000">'''District/Notes'''||<font color="#000000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BARRINGTON ||BARRINGTON FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Dispatch/Operations (shared w/Warren) | + | |BARRINGTON ||BARRINGTON FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Dispatch/Operations (shared w/Warren)||2014.06.08 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BARRINGTON ||BARRINGTON FG||158.9400||S||CSQ||Fireground | + | |BARRINGTON ||BARRINGTON FG||158.9400||S||CSQ||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRISTOL ||BRISTOL FD||154.1450||R||114.8||Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground) | + | |BRISTOL ||BRISTOL FD||154.1450||R||114.8||Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARREN ||WARREN FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Dispatch/Operation (shared w/Barrington) | + | |WARREN ||WARREN FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Dispatch/Operation (shared w/Barrington)||2014.06.08 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARREN ||WARREN FG||154.4450||S||CSQ||Fireground | + | |WARREN ||WARREN FG||154.4450||S||CSQ||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
*[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | *[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 8 June 2014
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Bristol County RI are covered by RISCON-South
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| EAST BAY FIRE | 153.9500 | 167.9 | Barrington/Warren Fire | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Town Name | Alpha Tag | Freq. | Type | Tone/TG | District/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FD | 153.9500 | S | 167.9 | Dispatch/Operations (shared w/Warren) | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FG | 158.9400 | S | CSQ | Fireground | |
| BRISTOL | BRISTOL FD | 154.1450 | R | 114.8 | Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground) | |
| WARREN | WARREN FD | 153.9500 | S | 167.9 | Dispatch/Operation (shared w/Barrington) | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| WARREN | WARREN FG | 154.4450 | S | CSQ | Fireground |