Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Hampstead||154.1300||PL 114.8||46||Disp by Derry | |Hampstead||154.1300||PL 114.8||46||Disp by Derry | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||154. | + | |Hampton||154.1450R||PL 136.5||22|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Hampton Falls||154.1900||PL 136.5||23||Disp by Rockingham | |Hampton Falls||154.1900||PL 136.5||23||Disp by Rockingham | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 18 October 2005
Most Departments operate on 154.1900 PL 136.5 and are dispatched by Rockingham County Fire Dispatch.
Throughout the county, each department has been assigned a numerical ID to better organize and coordinate apparatus.
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and numerical ID:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Atkinson | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 57 | Disp by Plaistow |
| Deerfield | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 48 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Derry | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 12 | |
| East Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 16 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Greenland | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 21 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Hampstead | 154.1300 | PL 114.8 | 46 | Disp by Derry |
| Hampton | 154.1450R | PL 136.5 | 22 | |
| Hampton Falls | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 23 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Kensington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 24 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Kingston | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 25 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Londonderry | 151.1750R | DPL 466 | 60 | |
| Newington | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 33 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Newton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 35 | Disp by Rockingham |
| North Hampton | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 36 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Plaistow | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 39 | |
| Portsmouth | 153.770R | PL 173.8 | 40 | |
| Rye | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 42 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Salem | 158.8125R | PL 97.4 | 63 | |
| Seabrook | 154.1900 | PL 136.5 | 43 | Disp by Rockingham |
| Windham | 154.1750 | PL 146.2 | 64 |
~ Contributed by scanrjok