Difference between revisions of "New London County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Converted to single line format and added type and confirmation columns) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONES'''||'''TYPE'''||'''NOTES''' | + | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONES'''||'''TYPE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-ALIGN="center" | |-ALIGN="center" | ||
| − | |BOZAH Station Z||33.9000||179.9||S||County | + | |BOZAH Station Z||33.9000||179.9||S||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||33.8200||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||33.7400||179.9||||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||453.5375 R||151.4||||UHF Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||453.5875 R||151.4||||33.9000 Link|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||453.6125 R||151.4||||33.9000 Link|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||154.2650 R||107.2||||Intercity|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||154.2950||107.2||||South Central|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLCHESTER | + | |COLCHESTER Station KX||46.1800||141.3||||Middlesex County|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EAST LYME Station B||33.9600||179.9||||Operations|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EAST LYME Station B||33.9000||179.9||||County|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EAST LYME Station B||154.0625||114.8||R||Dispatch|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EAST LYME Station B||159.9000||186.2||||Stone Ranch FD|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EAST LYME Station B||453.1875||179.9||R||Valley Shore|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |GRISWOLD Stations 55 & 56||33.7400||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GRISWOLD | + | |GRISWOLD||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||151.2950||D025||||Dispatch|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||142.2000||103.5||||Sub Base Fire Dispatch|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||142.9750||103.5||R||Sub Base Fire Operations|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||148.8125||131.8||||Sub Base Fireground|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||155.9400||156.7||||TAC-2|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||153.8300||156.7||||FAST Team|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||151.0850||156.7||||TAC-3|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||154.2200||D025||||TAC-5|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||154.0700||156.7||R||TAC-6|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||154.3400||D025||||TAC-7|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||159.4200||156.7||R||TAC-8|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |GROTON Station G||154.3550||D025||||Fire Police|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |LEBANON Station 6||33.6400||179.9||||Tactical|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |LEBANON Station 6||33.7400||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |LEBANON Station 6||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |LEBANON | + | |LEBANON Station 6||453.4875 R||D051||||UHF Operations|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | | | + | |LEDYARD Station R||33.5800||179.9||||Operations|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | | | + | |LEDYARD Station R||33.8400||179.9||||Foxwoods FD|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | | | + | |LEDYARD Station R||33.9200||179.9||||Area Operations|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | |LEDYARD | + | |LEDYARD Station R||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | ||LISBON | + | |LEDYARD Station R||460.3375||192.8||R||UHF Operations|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |LEDYARD Station R||460.4875||||||Portables|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | ||LISBON Station 54||33.9000||179.9||||County|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||LISBON | + | ||LISBON Station 54||154.1300||141.3||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |LYME | + | |LYME Station Y||33.9600||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |LYME | + | |LYME Station Y||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |LYME | + | |LYME Station Y||453.1875 R||D023||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montville||33.9600||179.9||S||Low Band Operations | + | |Montville||33.9600||179.9||S||Low Band Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montville||33.0400||179.9||S||Mohegan Sun Fire | + | |Montville||33.0400||179.9||S||Mohegan Sun Fire|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montville||33.9000||179.9||S||County Tie | + | |Montville||33.9000||179.9||S||County Tie|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montville||151.0025||186.2||R||Montville Fire Operations (Simulcast) | + | |Montville||151.0025||186.2||R||Montville Fire Operations (Simulcast)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montville||159.3525||186.2||R||Montville Fire Operations (Simulcast) | + | |Montville||159.3525||186.2||R||Montville Fire Operations (Simulcast)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montville||154.1600||103.5||S||Fireground 2 | + | |Montville||154.1600||103.5||S||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Montville||153.8300||162.2||S||Fire Police | + | |Montville||153.8300||162.2||S||Fire Police|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW LONDON | + | |NEW LONDON Station A||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW LONDON||[[WaterfordCTTRS|Waterford Area P25 TRS]]|| | + | |NEW LONDON||[[WaterfordCTTRS|Waterford Area P25 TRS]]||||T||Future Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW LONDON||856.2375||NAC293||||Fireground 1 | + | |NEW LONDON||856.2375||NAC293||||Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW LONDON||857.2375||NAC293||||Fireground 2 | + | |NEW LONDON||857.2375||NAC293||||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORTH STONINGTON Station H||33.9200||179.9||||Operations | + | |NORTH STONINGTON Station H||33.9200||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORTH STONINGTON||33.9000||179.9||||County | + | |NORTH STONINGTON||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORTH STONINGTON||154.1750||179.9||||Fireground 1 | + | |NORTH STONINGTON||154.1750||179.9||||Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORTH STONINGTON||153.8900||179.9||||Fireground 2 | + | |NORTH STONINGTON||153.8900||179.9||||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORTH STONINGTON||151.2350 R||103.5||||New Operations | + | |NORTH STONINGTON||151.2350 R||103.5||||New Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWICH Station N||33.6600||179.9||||Dispatch | + | |NORWICH Station N||33.6600||179.9||||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWICH||33.7400||179.9||||Tactical | + | |NORWICH||33.7400||179.9||||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWICH||33.9000||179.9||||County | + | |NORWICH||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWICH||154.2050 R||192.8||||City Operations | + | |NORWICH||154.2050 R||192.8||||City Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NORWICH||153.8300 S||94.8||||City Fireground | + | |NORWICH||153.8300 S||94.8||||City Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||OLD LYME Station O||33.9600||179.9||||Operations | + | ||OLD LYME Station O||33.9600||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||OLD LYME||33.9000||179.9||||County | + | ||OLD LYME||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||OLD LYME||453.1625 R||||||33.960 Crosspatch | + | ||OLD LYME||453.1625 R||||||33.960 Crosspatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||OLD LYME||453.9125 S||179.9||||Fireground | + | ||OLD LYME||453.9125 S||179.9||||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||OLD LYME||453.9875 S||179.9||||Fireground | + | ||OLD LYME||453.9875 S||179.9||||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PRESTON Station P||33.9000||179.9||||County | + | |PRESTON Station P||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PRESTON||33.5800||179.9||||Operations Dispatched by Station R | + | |PRESTON||33.5800||179.9||||Operations Dispatched by Station R|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PRESTON||452.5000||179.9|| R||Operations | + | |PRESTON||452.5000||179.9|| R||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SALEM Station 21||33.7400||179.9||||Operations | + | |SALEM Station 21||33.7400||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SALEM||33.9000||179.9||||County | + | |SALEM||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |SALEM||453.7875 R||151.4||||New Operations | + | |SALEM||453.7875 R||151.4||||New Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||33.680||179.9||S||Stonington & Wequetequock Borough Fire Operations (Low Band XPatch of VHF) | + | |Stonington||33.680||179.9||S||Stonington & Wequetequock Borough Fire Operations (Low Band XPatch of VHF)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||33.920||179.9||S||North Stonington Tie | + | |Stonington||33.920||179.9||S||North Stonington Tie|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||33.900||179.9||S||County Tie | + | |Stonington||33.900||179.9||S||County Tie|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||151.2950||D025||R||Quiambaugh Fire (Dispatched by Groton Fire) | + | |Stonington||151.2950||D025||R||Quiambaugh Fire (Dispatched by Groton Fire)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||151.0850||156.7||S||Quiambaugh Fire (Groton Tac 2) | + | |Stonington||151.0850||156.7||S||Quiambaugh Fire (Groton Tac 2)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||151.4600||D025||S||Quiambaugh Fire (Groton Tac 3) | + | |Stonington||151.4600||D025||S||Quiambaugh Fire (Groton Tac 3)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||154.4450||D271||R||Pawcatuck Fire (Dispatched by Westerly Fire) | + | |Stonington||154.4450||D271||R||Pawcatuck Fire (Dispatched by Westerly Fire)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stonington||155.7750||162.2||R||Stonington & Wequetequock Borough Fire Operations | + | |Stonington||155.7750||162.2||R||Stonington & Wequetequock Borough Fire Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |VOLUNTOWN Station 53||33.900||179.9||||County | + | |VOLUNTOWN Station 53||33.900||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |VOLUNTOWN||154.1450||141.3||||Operations | + | |VOLUNTOWN||154.1450||141.3||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||[[WaterfordCTTRS|Waterford Area P25 TRS]]|| || ||Dispatch & Operations | + | |WATERFORD||[[WaterfordCTTRS|Waterford Area P25 TRS]]||||||Dispatch & Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD Station W||33.9400||179.9||||Dispatch | + | |WATERFORD Station W||33.9400||179.9||||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||33.9600||179.9||||Operations | + | |WATERFORD||33.9600||179.9||||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||33.9000||179.9||||County | + | |WATERFORD||33.9000||179.9||||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||155.8050||D155||||Town Dispatch | + | |WATERFORD||155.8050||D155||||Town Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||856.2375||D043||||Fireground 1 | + | |WATERFORD||856.2375||D043||||Fireground 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||857.2375||D023||||Fireground 2 | + | |WATERFORD||857.2375||D023||||Fireground 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WATERFORD||153.8300||162.2||||Fire Police | + | |WATERFORD||153.8300||162.2||||Fire Police|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 29 May 2014
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONES | TYPE | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| BOZAH Station Z | 33.9000 | 179.9 | S | County | |
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 33.8200 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 33.7400 | 179.9 | Tactical | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 453.5375 R | 151.4 | UHF Operations | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 453.5875 R | 151.4 | 33.9000 Link | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 453.6125 R | 151.4 | 33.9000 Link | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 154.2650 R | 107.2 | Intercity | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central | ||
| COLCHESTER Station KX | 46.1800 | 141.3 | Middlesex County | ||
| EAST LYME Station B | 33.9600 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| EAST LYME Station B | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| EAST LYME Station B | 154.0625 | 114.8 | R | Dispatch | |
| EAST LYME Station B | 159.9000 | 186.2 | Stone Ranch FD | ||
| EAST LYME Station B | 453.1875 | 179.9 | R | Valley Shore | |
| GRISWOLD Stations 55 & 56 | 33.7400 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| GRISWOLD | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| GROTON Station G | 151.2950 | D025 | Dispatch | ||
| GROTON Station G | 142.2000 | 103.5 | Sub Base Fire Dispatch | ||
| GROTON Station G | 142.9750 | 103.5 | R | Sub Base Fire Operations | |
| GROTON Station G | 148.8125 | 131.8 | Sub Base Fireground | ||
| GROTON Station G | 155.9400 | 156.7 | TAC-2 | ||
| GROTON Station G | 153.8300 | 156.7 | FAST Team | ||
| GROTON Station G | 151.0850 | 156.7 | TAC-3 | ||
| GROTON Station G | 154.2200 | D025 | TAC-5 | ||
| GROTON Station G | 154.0700 | 156.7 | R | TAC-6 | |
| GROTON Station G | 154.3400 | D025 | TAC-7 | ||
| GROTON Station G | 159.4200 | 156.7 | R | TAC-8 | |
| GROTON Station G | 154.3550 | D025 | Fire Police | ||
| LEBANON Station 6 | 33.6400 | 179.9 | Tactical | ||
| LEBANON Station 6 | 33.7400 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| LEBANON Station 6 | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| LEBANON Station 6 | 453.4875 R | D051 | UHF Operations | ||
| LEDYARD Station R | 33.5800 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| LEDYARD Station R | 33.8400 | 179.9 | Foxwoods FD | ||
| LEDYARD Station R | 33.9200 | 179.9 | Area Operations | ||
| LEDYARD Station R | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| LEDYARD Station R | 460.3375 | 192.8 | R | UHF Operations | |
| LEDYARD Station R | 460.4875 | Portables | |||
| LISBON Station 54 | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| LISBON Station 54 | 154.1300 | 141.3 | Operations | ||
| LYME Station Y | 33.9600 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| LYME Station Y | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| LYME Station Y | 453.1875 R | D023 | Operations | ||
| Montville | 33.9600 | 179.9 | S | Low Band Operations | |
| Montville | 33.0400 | 179.9 | S | Mohegan Sun Fire | |
| Montville | 33.9000 | 179.9 | S | County Tie | |
| Montville | 151.0025 | 186.2 | R | Montville Fire Operations (Simulcast) | |
| Montville | 159.3525 | 186.2 | R | Montville Fire Operations (Simulcast) | |
| Montville | 154.1600 | 103.5 | S | Fireground 2 | |
| Montville | 153.8300 | 162.2 | S | Fire Police | |
| NEW LONDON Station A | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| NEW LONDON | Waterford Area P25 TRS | T | Future Operations | ||
| NEW LONDON | 856.2375 | NAC293 | Fireground 1 | ||
| NEW LONDON | 857.2375 | NAC293 | Fireground 2 | ||
| NORTH STONINGTON Station H | 33.9200 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| NORTH STONINGTON | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| NORTH STONINGTON | 154.1750 | 179.9 | Fireground 1 | ||
| NORTH STONINGTON | 153.8900 | 179.9 | Fireground 2 | ||
| NORTH STONINGTON | 151.2350 R | 103.5 | New Operations | ||
| NORWICH Station N | 33.6600 | 179.9 | Dispatch | ||
| NORWICH | 33.7400 | 179.9 | Tactical | ||
| NORWICH | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| NORWICH | 154.2050 R | 192.8 | City Operations | ||
| NORWICH | 153.8300 S | 94.8 | City Fireground | ||
| OLD LYME Station O | 33.9600 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| OLD LYME | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| OLD LYME | 453.1625 R | 33.960 Crosspatch | |||
| OLD LYME | 453.9125 S | 179.9 | Fireground | ||
| OLD LYME | 453.9875 S | 179.9 | Fireground | ||
| PRESTON Station P | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| PRESTON | 33.5800 | 179.9 | Operations Dispatched by Station R | ||
| PRESTON | 452.5000 | 179.9 | R | Operations | |
| SALEM Station 21 | 33.7400 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| SALEM | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| SALEM | 453.7875 R | 151.4 | New Operations | ||
| Stonington | 33.680 | 179.9 | S | Stonington & Wequetequock Borough Fire Operations (Low Band XPatch of VHF) | |
| Stonington | 33.920 | 179.9 | S | North Stonington Tie | |
| Stonington | 33.900 | 179.9 | S | County Tie | |
| Stonington | 151.2950 | D025 | R | Quiambaugh Fire (Dispatched by Groton Fire) | |
| Stonington | 151.0850 | 156.7 | S | Quiambaugh Fire (Groton Tac 2) | |
| Stonington | 151.4600 | D025 | S | Quiambaugh Fire (Groton Tac 3) | |
| Stonington | 154.4450 | D271 | R | Pawcatuck Fire (Dispatched by Westerly Fire) | |
| Stonington | 155.7750 | 162.2 | R | Stonington & Wequetequock Borough Fire Operations | |
| VOLUNTOWN Station 53 | 33.900 | 179.9 | County | ||
| VOLUNTOWN | 154.1450 | 141.3 | Operations | ||
| WATERFORD | Waterford Area P25 TRS | Dispatch & Operations | |||
| WATERFORD Station W | 33.9400 | 179.9 | Dispatch | ||
| WATERFORD | 33.9600 | 179.9 | Operations | ||
| WATERFORD | 33.9000 | 179.9 | County | ||
| WATERFORD | 155.8050 | D155 | Town Dispatch | ||
| WATERFORD | 856.2375 | D043 | Fireground 1 | ||
| WATERFORD | 857.2375 | D023 | Fireground 2 | ||
| WATERFORD | 153.8300 | 162.2 | Fire Police |
|
|
|