Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (continue migration to single line format -) |
(Converted to single line format and added type and confirmation columns) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHESTER||46.1800||141.3||County Fire Dispatch | + | |CHESTER||46.1800||||141.3||County Fire Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHESTER||46.2600||141.3||Operations | + | |CHESTER||46.2600||||141.3||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHESTER||46.4400||141.3||Fireground | + | |CHESTER||46.4400||||141.3||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHESTER||451.8500 R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch | + | |CHESTER||451.8500||R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CLINTON||453.0500 R||141.3||County | + | |CLINTON||453.0500||R||141.3||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CLINTON||453.0500 R||74.4||Operations | + | |CLINTON||453.0500||R||74.4||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CLINTON||460.4875||141.3||Fire Tac 2 | + | |CLINTON||460.4875||||141.3||Fire Tac 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CLINTON||460.5125 S||141.3||Fire Tac 3 | + | |CLINTON||460.5125||S||141.3||Fire Tac 3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CLINTON||465.5125 S||141.3||Fire Tac 4 | + | |CLINTON||465.5125||S||141.3||Fire Tac 4|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||46.1000||127.3||Dispatch | + | |CROMWELL||46.1000||||127.3||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||46.1800||141.3||County | + | |CROMWELL||46.1800||||141.3||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||154.4300 R||94.8||Command | + | |CROMWELL||154.4300||R||94.8||Command|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||159.3150 R||D072||Operations | + | |CROMWELL||159.3150||R||D072||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||153.8300||94.8||Fireground | + | |CROMWELL||153.8300||||94.8||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||154.2650 R||107.2||Intercity VHF | + | |CROMWELL||154.2650||R||107.2||Intercity VHF|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||154.2950||107.2||South Central | + | |CROMWELL||154.2950||||107.2||South Central|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CROMWELL||859.3875 R||167.9||Intercity 800 | + | |CROMWELL||859.3875 R||||167.9||Intercity 800|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DEEP RIVER||46.0800||141.3||Operations | + | |DEEP RIVER||46.0800||||141.3||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DEEP RIVER||46.1800||141.3||County Fire Dispatch | + | |DEEP RIVER||46.1800||||141.3||County Fire Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DEEP RIVER||154.2950||107.2||South Central | + | |DEEP RIVER||154.2950||||107.2||South Central|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DEEP RIVER||453.3375 R||D023||New Operations | + | |DEEP RIVER||453.3375||R||D023||New Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DURHAM||453. | + | |DURHAM||453.8375||R||156.7||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DURHAM||460.2375 R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch | + | |DURHAM||460.2375||R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST HADDAM||46.1800||141.3||County Fire Dispatch | + | |EAST HADDAM||46.1800||||141.3||County Fire Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST HADDAM||46.2200||141.3||Operations | + | |EAST HADDAM||46.2200||||141.3||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST HAMPTON||453.6375 R||151.4||Operations | + | |EAST HAMPTON||453.6375||R||151.4||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |ESSEX||451.9125 R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch | + | |ESSEX||451.9125||R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |ESSEX||453.2625 R||D125||New Operations | + | |ESSEX||453.2625||R||D125||New Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |HADDAM||453.3625 R||162.2||County | + | |HADDAM||453.3625||R||162.2||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |HADDAM||453.3875 R||141.3||Operations | + | |HADDAM||453.3875||R||141.3||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |HADDAM|| | + | |HADDAM||453.8875||||162.2||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |HADDAM||460.2625 R||162.2||Valley Shore Dispatch | + | |HADDAM||460.2625||R||162.2||Valley Shore Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |KILLINGWORTH||460.0625 R||D023||Operations | + | |KILLINGWORTH||460.0625||R||D023||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.1800||141.3||County | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.1800||||141.3||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.3000||141.3||Fireground | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.3000||||141.3||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||45.8800||141.3||Operations | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||45.8800||||141.3||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||154.2950||107.2||South Central | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||154.2950||||107.2||South Central|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||453.2500 R||167.9||New Operations | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||453.2500||R||167.9||New Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||460.2375 R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||460.2375||R||D023||Valley Shore Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLETOWN||46.1400 | + | |MIDDLETOWN||46.1400||||141.3||Dispatch|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | |OLD SAYBROOK||453.2375 R||179.9||Operations | + | |MIDDLETOWN||46.1800||||141.3||County|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |MIDDLETOWN||151.3250||R||79.7||South District|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |MIDDLETOWN||155.0850||R||91.5||City Fire|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |MIDDLETOWN||159.2700||R||71.9||Westfield|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |MIDDLETOWN||155.8350||R||206.5||Citywide|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |MIDDLETOWN||154.2950||||107.2||South Central|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |MIDDLETOWN||859.3875||R||167.9||Intercity 800|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |OLD SAYBROOK||453.2375||R||179.9||Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |OLD SAYBROOK||465.2375 S||179.9||Fire Tactical | + | |OLD SAYBROOK||465.2375||S||179.9||Fire Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PORTLAND||46.1800||141.3||County | + | |PORTLAND||46.1800||||141.3||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PORTLAND||154.0475 R||D431||Operations | + | |PORTLAND||154.0475||R||D431||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PORTLAND||154.2650 R||107.2||Intercity VHF | + | |PORTLAND||154.2650||R||107.2||Intercity VHF|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||46.1800||141.3||County | + | |WESTBROOK||46.1800||||141.3||County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||46.2000||141.3||Fireground | + | |WESTBROOK||46.2000||||141.3||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||46.4000||141.3||Fireground | + | |WESTBROOK||46.4000||||141.3||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||154.4450||162.2||46.20 simulcast | + | |WESTBROOK||154.4450||||162.2||46.20 simulcast|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||154.2950||107.2||South Central | + | |WESTBROOK||154.2950||||107.2||South Central|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||453.8125 R||D023||Operations | + | |WESTBROOK||453.8125||R||D023||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||453.8875||131.8||Fire Tac 1 | + | |WESTBROOK||453.8875||||131.8||Fire Tac 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||460.2375||131.8||Fire Tac 2 | + | |WESTBROOK||460.2375||||131.8||Fire Tac 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 27 May 2014
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| CHESTER | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County Fire Dispatch | ||
| CHESTER | 46.2600 | 141.3 | Operations | ||
| CHESTER | 46.4400 | 141.3 | Fireground | ||
| CHESTER | 451.8500 | R | D023 | Valley Shore Dispatch | |
| CLINTON | 453.0500 | R | 141.3 | County | |
| CLINTON | 453.0500 | R | 74.4 | Operations | |
| CLINTON | 460.4875 | 141.3 | Fire Tac 2 | ||
| CLINTON | 460.5125 | S | 141.3 | Fire Tac 3 | |
| CLINTON | 465.5125 | S | 141.3 | Fire Tac 4 | |
| CROMWELL | 46.1000 | 127.3 | Dispatch | ||
| CROMWELL | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County | ||
| CROMWELL | 154.4300 | R | 94.8 | Command | |
| CROMWELL | 159.3150 | R | D072 | Operations | |
| CROMWELL | 153.8300 | 94.8 | Fireground | ||
| CROMWELL | 154.2650 | R | 107.2 | Intercity VHF | |
| CROMWELL | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central | ||
| CROMWELL | 859.3875 R | 167.9 | Intercity 800 | ||
| DEEP RIVER | 46.0800 | 141.3 | Operations | ||
| DEEP RIVER | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County Fire Dispatch | ||
| DEEP RIVER | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central | ||
| DEEP RIVER | 453.3375 | R | D023 | New Operations | |
| DURHAM | 453.8375 | R | 156.7 | Operations | |
| DURHAM | 460.2375 | R | D023 | Valley Shore Dispatch | |
| EAST HADDAM | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County Fire Dispatch | ||
| EAST HADDAM | 46.2200 | 141.3 | Operations | ||
| EAST HAMPTON | 453.6375 | R | 151.4 | Operations | |
| ESSEX | 451.9125 | R | D023 | Valley Shore Dispatch | |
| ESSEX | 453.2625 | R | D125 | New Operations | |
| HADDAM | 453.3625 | R | 162.2 | County | |
| HADDAM | 453.3875 | R | 141.3 | Operations | |
| HADDAM | 453.8875 | 162.2 | Fireground | ||
| HADDAM | 460.2625 | R | 162.2 | Valley Shore Dispatch | |
| KILLINGWORTH | 460.0625 | R | D023 | Operations | |
| MIDDLEFIELD | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County | ||
| MIDDLEFIELD | 46.3000 | 141.3 | Fireground | ||
| MIDDLEFIELD | 45.8800 | 141.3 | Operations | ||
| MIDDLEFIELD | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central | ||
| MIDDLEFIELD | 453.2500 | R | 167.9 | New Operations | |
| MIDDLEFIELD | 460.2375 | R | D023 | Valley Shore Dispatch | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 46.1400 | 141.3 | Dispatch | ||
| MIDDLETOWN | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County | ||
| MIDDLETOWN | 151.3250 | R | 79.7 | South District | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 155.0850 | R | 91.5 | City Fire | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 159.2700 | R | 71.9 | Westfield | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 155.8350 | R | 206.5 | Citywide | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central | ||
| MIDDLETOWN | 859.3875 | R | 167.9 | Intercity 800 | |
| OLD SAYBROOK | 453.2375 | R | 179.9 | Operations | |
| OLD SAYBROOK | 465.2375 | S | 179.9 | Fire Tactical | |
| PORTLAND | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County | ||
| PORTLAND | 154.0475 | R | D431 | Operations | |
| PORTLAND | 154.2650 | R | 107.2 | Intercity VHF | |
| WESTBROOK | 46.1800 | 141.3 | County | ||
| WESTBROOK | 46.2000 | 141.3 | Fireground | ||
| WESTBROOK | 46.4000 | 141.3 | Fireground | ||
| WESTBROOK | 154.4450 | 162.2 | 46.20 simulcast | ||
| WESTBROOK | 154.2950 | 107.2 | South Central | ||
| WESTBROOK | 453.8125 | R | D023 | Operations | |
| WESTBROOK | 453.8875 | 131.8 | Fire Tac 1 | ||
| WESTBROOK | 460.2375 | 131.8 | Fire Tac 2 |
|
|
|