Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Interstate Bridge Authority Freq/PL change) |
m (update MHT) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||151.7300||R||D031|| ||2014.02.14 WMM1200 | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||151.7300||R||D031|| ||2014.02.14 WMM1200 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.3750||R|| || || | + | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.3750||R||D411||Police Detail Ops||2014.03.03 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.4200||R||D026||Airfield Ops||2012.01.29 | |Manchester-Boston Regional Airport||MHT||152.4200||R||D026||Airfield Ops||2012.01.29 | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 3 March 2014
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
| Brentwood | DPW | 158.7750 | D251 | 2009.01.02 | ||
| Chester | Highway Dept | 153.4475 | R | 151.4 | 2009.01.22 mike7124 | |
| Derry | DPW, Highway and Landfill | 453.3750 | R | 103.5 | 2008.12.21 | |
| Derry | School Dept | 453.8000 | R | D026 | School Bus Ops | 2012.04.03 |
| Greenland | DPW | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | also Shared with PD/FD | 2013.01.12 schwab |
| Hampton | Highway Dept | 155.7450 | D311 | 2010.01.03 N1QGS | ||
| Kingston | DPW | 154.0400 | S | 136.5 | Town Plows | 2011.01.12 wbye30 |
| Londonderry | DPW | 156.1650 | 136.5 | also PD secondary - rare | 2009.01.13 NYRHKY94 | |
| Londonderry | Bldg Insp | 156.1650 | 151.4 | 2007.07.02 | ||
| Newmarket | DPW | 159.6750 | 136.5 | 2014.01 LTE4NFD | ||
| North Hampton | Highway Dept | 156.2250 | S | 136.5 | 2010.10.04 ecps92 | |
| Nottingham | DPW | 156.1350 | R | 203.5 | 2014.02.18 LTE4NFD | |
| Plaistow | Highway Dept | 154.9650 | 136.5 | 2009.01.10 N1QGS | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 155.7150 | S | 136.5 | 2014.02.19 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | Maine/NH Interstate Bridge Authority | 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Lift Bridge ops | 2014.02.19 schwab |
| Seabrook | DPW and EMA | 155.1450 | 136.5 | 2010.10.22 | ||
| Stratham | DPW | 154.0850 | 136.5 | 2009.01.02 | ||
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 151.7300 | R | D031 | 2014.02.14 WMM1200 | |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.3750 | R | D411 | Police Detail Ops | 2014.03.03 schwab |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4200 | R | D026 | Airfield Ops | 2012.01.29 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 152.4650 | R | |||
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 153.2750 | S | D565 | 2012.02.24 | |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 1 | 153.7400 | R | D351 | Operations 1 | 2012.02.27 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT | 158.3400 | S | D331 | Taxiway Ops | 2012.01.29 |
| Manchester-Boston Regional Airport | MHT Granite 2 | 158.7300 | S | D624 | Operations 2 | 2012.01.29 |
| Pease Development Authority | Airport Authority | 151.4750 | R | D431 | Ch.01 Operations Rpt | 2014.02.19 schwa |
| Pease Development Authority | Airport Aithority | 155.8350 | S | D431 | Ch.02 Operations | 2012.07.08 |
|
|
|