Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (→District 1: Lancaster: Reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|453.2750||R||123.0||1B||Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase||Berlin Area||2013.01.19 ecps92 | |453.2750||R||123.0||1B||Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase||Berlin Area||2013.01.19 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5000||R||131.8||1C||Cannon Mtn, Franconia||Littleton Area|| | + | |453.5000||R||131.8||1C||Cannon Mtn, Franconia||Littleton Area||2014.02.28 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|453.6250||R||141.3||1D||Milan Hill, Milan|| || | |453.6250||R||141.3||1D||Milan Hill, Milan|| || | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 1 March 2014
With the last few snow storms, We have been able to update the list of the NH DOT, or the Highway Department of NH.
Contents
District 1: Lancaster
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.6250 | R | 110.9 | 1A | Prospect Mtn, Lancaster | Colebrook Area | |
| 453.2750 | R | 123.0 | 1B | Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase | Berlin Area | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| 453.5000 | R | 131.8 | 1C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Littleton Area | 2014.02.28 LTE4NFD |
| 453.6250 | R | 141.3 | 1D | Milan Hill, Milan | ||
| 453.6250 | R | 103.5 | 1E | Holden Hill, Stewartstown | ||
| 453.6250 | S | 203.5 | D1 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 2: Lebanon / Enfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.1250 | R | 131.8 | 2A | Mt. Kearsage, Warner | Southern Grafton County | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| 2B | ||||||
| 453.1250 | R | 110.9 | 2C | Mt. Cardiagan, Orange | 2013.04.13 ecps92 | |
| 453.7750 | R | 110.9 | 2D | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | ||
| 453.1250 | R | 103.5 | 2E | Moose Mtn, Hanover | ||
| 2F | ||||||
| 453.7000 | R | 123.0 | 2G | Mt. Belknap, Gilford | Southern Grafton County | |
| 453.7000 | S | 203.5 | D2 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 3: Gilford
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 3A | ||||||
| 3B | ||||||
| 453.1000 | R | 103.5 | 3C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Belknap County | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| 3D | ||||||
| 3E | ||||||
| 3F | ||||||
| 453.1500 | R | 110.9 | 3G | Belknap Mtn, Gilford | Belknap County | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| 453.0250 | R | 123.0 | 3H | Mt. Whittier, Tamworth | Southern Carroll County | |
| 453.1500 | S | 203.5 | D3 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 4: Swanzey
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.2500 | R | 103.5 | 4A | Pitcher Mtn, Stoddard | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.5250 | R | 110.9 | 4B | Hyland Hill, Westmoreland | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.5250 | R | 131.8 | 4C | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.3500 | R | D172 | 4D | Miller Park, Peterborough | Western Hillsboro County | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| 453.3500 | S | 203.5 | D4 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 5: Hooksett
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.6750 | R | 103.5 | 5A | Mt. Kearsarge, Warner | Concord Area | |
| 453.6750 | R | 110.9 | 5B | Hackett Hill, Bow | ||
| 453.6750 | R | 123.0 | 5C | Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown | Manchester Area | 2013.12.02 ecps92 |
| 453.6750 | R | 131.8 | 5D | Miller Park, Peterborough | ||
| 453.6750 | R | 156.7 | 5E | Warner Hill, Derry | Derry Area | |
| 453.6750 | S | 203.5 | D5 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 6: Durham
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 6A | ||||||
| 6B | ||||||
| 6C | ||||||
| 6D | ||||||
| 453.6250 | R | 103.5 | 6E | Brentwood | SeaCoast | |
| 453.6250 | R | 192.8 | 6F | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | 2013.02.11 | |
| 453.4000 | R | 131.8 | 6G | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | ||
| 453.6250 | S | 203.5 | D6 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex | 2014.01 LTE4NFD |
| . | ||||||
| 453.6250 | R | 156.7 | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | 2012.01.02 | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | New License | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Stratham | New License | |
| 453.4375 | R | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License not monitored | ||
| 453.4375 | R | 6? | Blue Job Mtn, Farminghton | New License not monitored | ||
| 453.6250 | R | 6? | Hackett Hill, Bow | New License not monitored | ||
| 151.0850 | S | 156.7 | Memorial Bridge/Sarah Long Bridge | Lift Bridge ops | 2014.02.19 schwab |
Statewide
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.9750 | R | 186.2 | A | Mt. Kearsarge, Warner | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 103.5 | B | Mt. Washington, Sargents Purchase | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 110.9 | C | Cannon Mtn., Franconia | 2013.04.13 ecps92 | |
| 453.9750 | R | 82.5 | D | Pack Monadnock, Peterboro | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 94.8 | E | Holder Hill, Colebrook | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 123.0 | F | Blue Job Mtn., Farmington | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 88.5 | G | Mt. Belknap, Gilford | 2013.04.13 ecps92 | |
| 453.9750 | R | 131.8 | H | Mt. Whittier, Tamworth | ||
| 453.1250 | R | 167.9 | I | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | ||
| 453.9750 | S | 203.5 | ? | Car-Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
Turnpike Division
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.0500 | R | 103.5 | TA | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | Tolls Dover/Hampton | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| 453.9250 | R | 192.8 | TB | Hackett Hill, Bow | 2013.12.09 WMM1200 | |
| 453.9250 | R | 167.9 | TC | Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown | Everett Turnpike | |
| 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | TD | Moulton Hill, Kensington | Spalding Turnpike | |
| 453.0500 | S | 203.5 | D8 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex | |
| . | ||||||
| 453.2250 | R | ? | T? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License, Not Monitored Yet |
NHDOT Radio Tower and Patrol Shed Locations
*Requires Adobe Acrobat Reader