Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Lifeline EMS Rochester Area) |
(AMR) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Somersworth||155.8800||R||136.5||||American Ambulance dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode)||2013.07.12 schwab | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||136.5||||American Ambulance dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode)||2013.07.12 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somersworth|| | + | |Somersworth||155.2275||S||D411||||AMR (Transfers/backup)||2014.02.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Strafford||159.9000||S||D331||||Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS)||2013.07.12 schwab | |Strafford||159.9000||S||D331||||Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS)||2013.07.12 schwab | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 22 February 2014
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes/Provider | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barrington | 156.1050 | R | D131 | 950 | Barrington EMS (BLS) | 2011.08.29 schwab |
| Barrington | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMD (ALS) | 2011.08.29 schwab | |
| Dover | 154.2950 | R | 210.7 | Fire Department (ALS) | 2011.08.29 schwab | |
| Durham | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | ||
| Farmington | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | ||
| Farmington | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | ||
| Lee | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMS (ALS) | ||
| Madbury | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | 2011.07.25 | |
| Middleton | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Middleton | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Milton | 154.3250 | R | 136.5 | 18 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA |
| Milton | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| New Durham | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| New Durham | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Rochester | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2012.12.17 | |
| Rochester Area | 460.7000 | R | 136.5 | Lifeline EMS | 2014.02.18 LTE4NFD | |
| Rollinsford | 155.2950 | S | D343 | South Berwick Rescue (BLS/ALS) (Paging freq.) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Rollinsford | 155.8350 | R | 192.8 | South Berwick Rescue (BLS/ALS) (Operations) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | NAC 007 | American Ambulance dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode) | 2013.07.12 schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | 136.5 | American Ambulance dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode) | 2013.07.12 schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.2275 | S | D411 | AMR (Transfers/backup) | 2014.02.22 schwab | |
| Strafford | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS) | 2013.07.12 schwab | |
| Strafford | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | S | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | S | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|