Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Minot) |
(→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||153.8900||R||107.2||Primary|| | + | |Auburn||153.8900||R||107.2||Primary||2014.01.23 ecrboats ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Auburn||154.2650|| ||CSQ||County Tactical|| | |Auburn||154.2650|| ||CSQ||County Tactical|| | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Lewiston||155.1500|| || ||Invalid Frequency?|| | |Lewiston||155.1500|| || ||Invalid Frequency?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lewiston||153.5225||R||94.8||DB: United Ambulance|| | + | |Lewiston||153.5225||R||94.8||DB: United Ambulance||2014.01.23 ecrboats |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lewiston||158.7450|| ||136.5||Lewiston EMA|| | |Lewiston||158.7450|| ||136.5||Lewiston EMA|| | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Minot||154.4150||R||192.8||(ASO Dispatch)||2013.08.28 schwab | |Minot||154.4150||R||192.8||(ASO Dispatch)||2013.08.28 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Poland||151.2875|| ||77.0|||| | + | |Poland||151.2875||R||77.0||||2014.01.23 ecrboats |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sabattus||154.1900|| ||91.5||DB: Androscoggin SO||2013.02.09 Dana | |Sabattus||154.1900|| ||91.5||DB: Androscoggin SO||2013.02.09 Dana | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 27 January 2014
Countywide Information
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 154.3100 | No PL | State Fire Mutual Aid | ||
| 154.2800 | No PL | State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel | ||
| 154.2650 | S | No PL | County Fire Tactical/Fireground | |
| 154.1150 | 192.8 | Androscoggin County EMA |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Auburn | 153.8900 | R | 107.2 | Primary | 2014.01.23 ecrboats ecps92 |
| Auburn | 154.2650 | CSQ | County Tactical | ||
| Auburn | 153.5225 | R | 94.8 | DB: United Ambulance | 2012.08.14 ecrboats |
| Durham | 154.4450 | 141.3 | DB: Freeport | 2008.10.02 ecrboats | |
| Durham | 159.3150 | R | 141.3 | New Repeater License | |
| Greene | 154.1300 | R | 100.0 | DB: Androscoggin SO | |
| Greene | 156.1050 | R | 100.0 | 2012.04.26 | |
| Leeds | 155.2950 | R | 127.3 | DB: Winthrop | |
| Lewiston | 153.9500 | R | 127.3 | Primary | 2012.08.25 W1KNE |
| Lewiston | 154.4000 | 127.3 | Tactical | ||
| Lewiston | 155.1500 | Invalid Frequency? | |||
| Lewiston | 153.5225 | R | 94.8 | DB: United Ambulance | 2014.01.23 ecrboats |
| Lewiston | 158.7450 | 136.5 | Lewiston EMA | ||
| Lisbon | 154.1450 | 82.5 | Fire | ||
| Lisbon | 155.2350 | 94.8 | EMS | ||
| Livermore | 154.0400 | 114.8 | DB: Livermore Falls | ||
| Livermore Falls | 154.3400 | 114.8 | Primary | ||
| Livermore Falls | 153.8300 | Fireground | |||
| Livermore Falls | 154.0400 | R | 192.8 | New Repeater License | |
| Mechanic Falls | 154.1750 | 103.5 | DB: United Ambulance | ||
| Minot | 154.4150 | R | 192.8 | (ASO Dispatch) | 2013.08.28 schwab |
| Poland | 151.2875 | R | 77.0 | 2014.01.23 ecrboats | |
| Sabattus | 154.1900 | 91.5 | DB: Androscoggin SO | 2013.02.09 Dana | |
| Turner | 153.8750 | 127.3 | DB: Androscoggin SO | ||
| Turner | 153.8450 | 97.4 | EMS | 2008.09.10 Lost_in_Maine | |
| Wales | 154.2350 | R | D205 | 2012.10.05 ecps92 |
|
|
|