Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Sabattus change in Dispatch) |
(→Regional Channels: Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.6700|| ||192.8||Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary|| | + | |155.6700|| ||192.8||Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary||2014.01.23 ecrboats |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.6950||S||No PL||Statewide Car to Car|| | |154.6950||S||No PL||Statewide Car to Car|| | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Auburn||159.9600|| ||NAC ???||Tactical|| | |Auburn||159.9600|| ||NAC ???||Tactical|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lewiston||158.7900||R||NAC 293||Primary (Dual Mode)|| | + | |Lewiston||158.7900||R||NAC 293||Primary (Dual Mode)||2014.01.23 ecrboats ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lewiston||158.7900||R||192.8||Analog (Dual Mode)|| | |Lewiston||158.7900||R||192.8||Analog (Dual Mode)|| | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Livermore Falls||154.7550||R||103.5|||| | |Livermore Falls||154.7550||R||103.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sabattus||155.6400||||?||DB: | + | |Sabattus||155.6400||||?||DB: Lisbon|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sabattus||155.7675||R||110.9||DB: | + | |Sabattus||155.7675||R||110.9||DB: Lisbon||2014.01.23 ecrboats Dana |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 27 January 2014
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 155.6700 | 192.8 | Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary | 2014.01.23 ecrboats | |
| 154.6950 | S | No PL | Statewide Car to Car | |
| 155.5500 | R | 192.8 | Region 5 Police Net |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | NAC 293 | Primary (Dual Mode) | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) | |
| Auburn | 159.9600 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | NAC 293 | Primary (Dual Mode) | 2014.01.23 ecrboats ecps92 |
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) | |
| Lewiston | 159.0300 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lisbon | 154.7550 | 192.8 | |||
| Livermore Falls | 154.7550 | R | 103.5 | ||
| Sabattus | 155.6400 | ? | DB: Lisbon | ||
| Sabattus | 155.7675 | R | 110.9 | DB: Lisbon | 2014.01.23 ecrboats Dana |
|
|
|