Difference between revisions of "Essex County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirm Salem DPW) |
(Reconfirm Lynn) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Lawrence||School Dept||||464.1500||R|| || || | |Lawrence||School Dept||||464.1500||R|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||DPW||||155.0250||R||192.8|||| | + | |Lynn||DPW||||155.0250||R||192.8||||2014.01.03 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lynn||Traffic Dept||||453.0500||R||136.5||||2013.10.08 ecps92 | |Lynn||Traffic Dept||||453.0500||R||136.5||||2013.10.08 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 3 January 2014
| City/Town | Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | |
| Amesbury | DPW | 155.8050 | 203.5 | 2008.12.21 davefirelt | ||||
| Andover | DPW | 151.1300 | 173.8 | |||||
| Beverly | DPW | 150.9950 | R | 127.3 | 2011.12.13 ecps92 | |||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | 127.3 | P25 Mixed Mode W/Encryption | 2012.08.03 | ||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | NAC 537 | P25 Mixed Mode W/Encryption | |||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.8750 | R | 127.3 | North Shore EMA Council | |||
| Beverly | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 156.7 | Patched to 153.9800 | 2011.11.27 | ||
| Beverly | School Dept | 155.2050 | S | D155 | School Buses | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | ||
| Boxford | DPW | 45.0800 | 123.0 | |||||
| Byfield | ||||||||
| Danvers | ||||||||
| Essex | ||||||||
| Georgetown | Electric Light | 159.9375 | R | ? | ||||
| Gloucester | DPW | 154.9800 | S | 127.3 | 2013.12.26 ecps92 | |||
| Groveland | DPW | 156.1950 | 100.0 | |||||
| Hamilton | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | |||||
| Haverhill | DPW | 151.0850 | 118.8 | |||||
| Ipswich | Highway Dept & Elect Dept | 158.8800 | R | 131.8 | 2011.11.25 | |||
| Lawrence | Aux PD | 155.3700 | R | 192.8 | 2011.02.05 N1QGS | |||
| Lawrence | DPW | 154.0250 | 100.0 | |||||
| Lawrence | School Dept | 464.1500 | R | |||||
| Lynn | DPW | 155.0250 | R | 192.8 | 2014.01.03 ecps92 | |||
| Lynn | Traffic Dept | 453.0500 | R | 136.5 | 2013.10.08 ecps92 | |||
| Lynn | Greater Lynn Senior Services | 483.8375 | R | 74.4 | Senior Transport | 2013.12.11 N1BHH | ||
| Lynn | Water and Sewer | 159.1650 | 192.8 | 2011.01.21 ecps92 | ||||
| Lynn | Water and Sewer | 152.9675 | R | TRBO | 2012.11.09 N1BHH | |||
| Lynnfield | ||||||||
| Manchester | ||||||||
| Marblehead | Water and Sewer Department | 460.0625 | R | 146.2 | 2013.02.11 N1BHH | |||
| Marblehead | Highway Dept, Tree Dept | 155.8350 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2011.02.17 WB1HBU | |||
| Marblehead | DPW/Parks | 460.1125 | R | 110.9 | 2013.02.08 N1BHH | |||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 153.6650 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2010.12.28 N1BHH | |||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 460.2000 | R | 141.3 | 2012.12.29 N1BHH | |||
| Merrimac | ||||||||
| Methuen | DPW | 155.7825 | D565 | |||||
| Methuen | Highway Dept | 46.5200 | 136.5 | 2011.01.01 ecps92 | ||||
| Middleton | ||||||||
| Nahant | DPW | 159.0000 | S | 107.2 | 2014.01.02 Scan-Mass-East | |||
| Newbury | ||||||||
| Newburyport | DPW | 151.1000 | R | 203.5 | 2010.12.26 davefirelt | |||
| North Andover | DPW | 153.9200 | CSQ | 2011.02.27 | ||||
| Peabody | Council on Aging | 158.8650 | R | 192.8 | 2013.04.24 ecps92 | |||
| Peabody | DPW | 453.4750 | R | 123.0 | 2013.12.17 N1BHH | |||
| Peabody | Electric Light Dept | 48.4600 | S | 100.0 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 | |||
| Peabody | EMA Ch.01 | PEMA Rpt | 155.6475 | R | D125 | 2012.10.31 ecps92 | ||
| Peabody | EMA Ch.02 | PEMA Dir | 156.1200 | S | 127.3 | |||
| Peabody | School Dept | 464.9625 | R | D172 | School Buses | 2010.12.01 ecps92 | ||
| Rockport | ||||||||
| Rowley | ||||||||
| Salem | DPW | 151.0400 | R | 79.7 | 2014.01.03 ecps92 | |||
| Salem | Elder Services | Elder Vans | 484.2125 | R | 74.4 | 2010.07.01 ecps92 | ||
| Salisbury | ||||||||
| Saugus | DPW | 151.0925 | R | 206.5 | 2013.12.17 N1BHH | |||
| Swampscott | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 97.4 | 2013.12.17 ecps92 and N1BHH | |||
| Swampscott | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 146.2 | 2009.10.17 blusky678 | |||
| Topsfield | ||||||||
| Wenham | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | |||||
| West Newbury | ||||||||
| Merr Valley Regional Transit | MVRTA | 470.7250 | R | 100.0 | 2012.12.12 N1BHH | |||
| Merr Valley Regional Transit | MVRTA | 470.7250 | R | 131.8 | New or second tone | 2013.11.01 N1BHH | ||
| South Essex Sewerage Dist | Sewerage District | 453.9250 | R | 114.8 | 2010.03.23 ecps92 | |||
| Trustees of Reservations | Conservation Area | 159.4200 | R | 88.5 | Rangers/Lifeguards | 2012.08.03 ecps92 |
|
|
|