Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update links) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | |-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone or TG'''||<font color="blue">'''Other Info''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone or TG'''||<font color="blue">'''Other Info'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Access Ambulance (Pawtucket)||| | + | |Access Ambulance (Pawtucket)||?||||?||Division of Med Tech Ambulance|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence)|||?||?||? | + | |AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence)||||?||?||?|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI) | + | |AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI)||152.2850||R||D311||Johnston,RI Tower|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||5264||"F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC" | + | |Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||T||5264||"F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC"|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Advanced Medical Transport||[http://radioreference.com/apps/db/?sid=3762 Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]||0-04-037||464. | + | |Advanced Medical Transport||[http://radioreference.com/apps/db/?sid=3762 Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]||T||0-04-037||464.8125 R Conventional Pending || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coastline Ambulance (Warwick)|||?||?|| | + | |Coastline Ambulance (Warwick)||||?||?|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Life Star EMS (North Providence)|||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters | + | |Life Star EMS (North Providence)||||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[http://radioreference.com/apps/db/?sid=3762 Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]||0-04-040|| | + | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[http://radioreference.com/apps/db/?sid=3762 Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]||||0-04-040|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Tech Ambulance||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||624<br> Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances||GPS/MDTs | + | |Med Tech Ambulance||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||T||624<br> Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances||GPS/MDTs|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New England Ambulance Service||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||8208 Medics ("Squad #")<br>8112 Northern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#")<br>8224 Southern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#")<br>8432 Cranston, RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair("T-#")<br>||GPS/MDTs | + | |New England Ambulance Service||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||8208 Medics ("Squad #")<br>8112 Northern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#")<br>8224 Southern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#")<br>8432 Cranston, RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair("T-#")<br>||T||GPS/MDTs|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance||152.9900 R||167.9||Out of business Nov. 8, 2013 | + | |Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance||152.9900||R||167.9||Out of business Nov. 8, 2013|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 12 November 2013
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone or TG | Other Info | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Access Ambulance (Pawtucket) | ? | ? | Division of Med Tech Ambulance | ||
| AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence) | ? | ? | ? | ||
| AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI) | 152.2850 | R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower | |
| Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | 5264 | "F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC" | |
| Advanced Medical Transport | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | 0-04-037 | 464.8125 R Conventional Pending | |
| Coastline Ambulance (Warwick) | ? | ? | |||
| Life Star EMS (North Providence) | ? | ? | No Relation to Life Star Helicopters | ||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | 0-04-040 | |||
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | 624 Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances |
GPS/MDTs | |
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 8208 Medics ("Squad #") 8112 Northern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") 8224 Southern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") 8432 Cranston, RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair("T-#") |
T | GPS/MDTs | |
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance | 152.9900 | R | 167.9 | Out of business Nov. 8, 2013 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page