Difference between revisions of "Coos County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reformatting to Standard) |
(continue single line conversion - assistance needed) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Dummer||154.6800<BR>152.6300||R<BR>R||NAC-852<BR>NAC-852||Covered by NHSP|| | |Dummer||154.6800<BR>152.6300||R<BR>R||NAC-852<BR>NAC-852||Covered by NHSP|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Errol||154.6800 | + | |Errol||154.6800||R||NAC 852||Covered by NHSP|| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Gorham||155.5200||S||NAC | + | |Errol||152.6300||R||NAC 852||Covered by NHSP|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Gorham||155.5200||S||NAC 117||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Jefferson||155.5950<BR>152.6300<BR>154.6800||S<BR>R<BR>R||NAC-117<BR>NAC-852<BR>NAC-852||Jefferson PD P/T DB: Coos County<BR>Otherwise Covered by NHSP||1642 | |Jefferson||155.5950<BR>152.6300<BR>154.6800||S<BR>R<BR>R||NAC-117<BR>NAC-852<BR>NAC-852||Jefferson PD P/T DB: Coos County<BR>Otherwise Covered by NHSP||1642 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lancaster||155.5950||S||NAC | + | |Lancaster||155.5950||S||NAC 117||DB: Coos County||1644 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milan||154.6800 | + | |Milan||154.6800||R||NAC 852||Covered by NHSP|| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| + | |Milan||152.6300||R||NAC 852||Covered by NHSP|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Northumberland<BR>(Groveton)||155.5950||S||NAC-117||DB: Coos County||1658 | |Northumberland<BR>(Groveton)||155.5950||S||NAC-117||DB: Coos County||1658 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsburg||155.8650||R||NAC | + | |Pittsburg||155.8650||R||NAC 117||DB:Colebrook||1664 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||155.5200<BR>152.6300||S<BR>R||NAC | + | |Randolph||155.5200||S||NAC 117||Randolph PD P/T DB:Gorham||1666 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Randolph||152.6300||R||NAC 852||Covered by NHSP P/T||1666 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Shelburne||155.5200<BR>152.6300||S<BR>R||NAC 117<BR>NAC 852||Shelburne PD P/T DB:Gorham<BR>Otherwise Covered by NHSP|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stark||155.5950<BR>152.6300<BR>154.6800||S<BR>R<BR>R||NAC | + | |Stark||155.5950<BR>152.6300<BR>154.6800||S<BR>R<BR>R||NAC 117<BR>NAC-852<BR>NAC-825||Stark PD P/T DB: Coos County<BR>Otherwise Covered by NHSP||1671 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stewartstown||155.8050||R||NAC-852||Covered by NHSP|| | |Stewartstown||155.8050||R||NAC-852||Covered by NHSP|| | ||
| Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|Stratford||155.5950<BR>152.6300<BR>155.8050||S<BR>R<BR>R||NAC-117<BR>NAC-852<BR>NAC-852||Stratford PD P/T DB: Coos County<BR>Otherwise Covered by NHSP||1673 | |Stratford||155.5950<BR>152.6300<BR>155.8050||S<BR>R<BR>R||NAC-117<BR>NAC-852<BR>NAC-852||Stratford PD P/T DB: Coos County<BR>Otherwise Covered by NHSP||1673 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitefield||155.5950||S||NAC | + | |Whitefield||155.5950||S||NAC 117||DB: Coos County||1682 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 1 September 2013
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit ID's |
| Berlin | 155.3700 | R | NAC-117 | DB: Self | |
| Cambridge | 152.6300 | R | NAC-852 | Covered by NHSP | |
| Carroll | 152.6300 | R | NAC-852 | DB: NHSP | 1615 |
| Clarksville | 155.8650 | S | NAC-117 | Covered by Pittsburg PD DB:Colebrook | |
| Colebrook | 155.8650 | R | NAC-117 | DB:Colebrook | 1618 |
| Columbia | 152.6300 | R | NAC-852 | Covered by NHSP | |
| Dalton | 152.6300 | R | NAC-852 | DB: NHSP Troop F | 1622 |
| Dixville | 155.8050 154.6800 |
R R |
NAC-852 NAC-852 |
Covered by NHSP | |
| Dummer | 154.6800 152.6300 |
R R |
NAC-852 NAC-852 |
Covered by NHSP | |
| Errol | 154.6800 | R | NAC 852 | Covered by NHSP | |
| Errol | 152.6300 | R | NAC 852 | Covered by NHSP | |
| Gorham | 155.5200 | S | NAC 117 | DB: Self | |
| Jefferson | 155.5950 152.6300 154.6800 |
S R R |
NAC-117 NAC-852 NAC-852 |
Jefferson PD P/T DB: Coos County Otherwise Covered by NHSP |
1642 |
| Lancaster | 155.5950 | S | NAC 117 | DB: Coos County | 1644 |
| Milan | 154.6800 | R | NAC 852 | Covered by NHSP | |
| Milan | 152.6300 | R | NAC 852 | Covered by NHSP | |
| Northumberland (Groveton) |
155.5950 | S | NAC-117 | DB: Coos County | 1658 |
| Pittsburg | 155.8650 | R | NAC 117 | DB:Colebrook | 1664 |
| Randolph | 155.5200 | S | NAC 117 | Randolph PD P/T DB:Gorham | 1666 |
| Randolph | 152.6300 | R | NAC 852 | Covered by NHSP P/T | 1666 |
| Shelburne | 155.5200 152.6300 |
S R |
NAC 117 NAC 852 |
Shelburne PD P/T DB:Gorham Otherwise Covered by NHSP |
|
| Stark | 155.5950 152.6300 154.6800 |
S R R |
NAC 117 NAC-852 NAC-825 |
Stark PD P/T DB: Coos County Otherwise Covered by NHSP |
1671 |
| Stewartstown | 155.8050 | R | NAC-852 | Covered by NHSP | |
| Stratford | 155.5950 152.6300 155.8050 |
S R R |
NAC-117 NAC-852 NAC-852 |
Stratford PD P/T DB: Coos County Otherwise Covered by NHSP |
1673 |
| Whitefield | 155.5950 | S | NAC 117 | DB: Coos County | 1682 |
|
|
|