Difference between revisions of "Concord Fire Alarm"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Agencies: Changes to Hillsboro & Removed NH Fire Academy (no longer used)) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#990000">'''ID #'''||<font color="#990000">'''Agency/Town'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="#990000">'''ID #'''||<font color="#990000">'''Agency/Town'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 50 || Allenstown Fire Department || | + | |50||Allenstown Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 51 || Boscawen Fire Department || | + | |51||Boscawen Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 52 || Bow Fire Department || | + | |52||Bow Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 53 || Canterbury Fire Department || | + | |53||Canterbury Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 54 || Chichester Fire Department || | + | |54||Chichester Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 55 || Concord Fire Department || 453.4750R PL-114.8 "UHF" Fire Alarm/Admin/Command | + | |55||Concord Fire Department || 453.4750R PL-114.8 "UHF" Fire Alarm/Admin/Command||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 56 || Epsom Fire Department || | + | |56||Epsom Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 57 || Dunbarton Fire Department || | + | |57||Dunbarton Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 58 || Henniker Fire Department || | + | |58||Henniker Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 59 || Hillsboro Fire Department || | + | |59||Hillsboro Fire Department || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 60 || Hopkinton Fire Department || | + | |60||Hopkinton Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 61 || Loudon Fire Department || | + | |61||Loudon Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 62 || Pembroke Fire Department || | + | |62||Pembroke Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 63 || Hooksett Fire Department || | + | |63||Hooksett Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 64 || Penacook Rescue Squad || | + | |64||Penacook Rescue Squad |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 65 || Webster Fire Department || | + | |65||Webster Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 66 || Central NH Haz-Mat Team || | + | |66||Central NH Haz-Mat Team |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 71 || Northwood Fire Department || | + | |71||Northwood Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 72 || Pittsfield Fire Department || | + | |72||Pittsfield Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 74 || Salisbury Fire Department || | + | |74||Salisbury Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 75 || Weare Fire Department || DB: Goffstown 154.2500 PL-85.4 | + | |75||Weare Fire Department || DB: Goffstown 154.2500 PL-85.4|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 76 || New Boston Fire Department || DB: Goffstown 154.1600 PL-136.5 | + | |76||New Boston Fire Department || DB: Goffstown 154.1600 PL-136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 79 || Tri-Town Ambulance || | + | |79||Tri-Town Ambulance |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 80 || Warner Fire Department || Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | + | |80||Warner Fire Department || Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 82 || Bradford Fire Department || Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | + | |82||Bradford Fire Department || Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 84 || Deering Fire Department || | + | |84||Deering Fire Department |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 5 August 2013
- Concord Fire Alarm is the Contract Communications Center for the Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact (CAMAFC)
- Concord Fire Alarm's Communications Operations Center is located at the Concord Fire Department Headquarters complex
- The Communications Center's mission is to receive and retransmit emergency communications for the Concord Fire Department and the CAMAFC
- CAMAFC covers an area of 716 square miles with an estimated population (as of 2004) of 124,028
- Concord Fire Alarm Dispatched 21,924 runs in 2006 and 22,518 in 2007.
Radio System
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | Primary Dispatch | 2012.12.13 ecps92 |
| 2 | 154.2350 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 3 | 154.2200 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| 5 | 154.3100 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 6 | 154.3700 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 7 | 158.7600 | R | 136.5 | Hooksett Tac Repeater | |
| 8 | 154.2275 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 9 | 155.3475 | S | 156.7 | Helo LZ Coordination | |
| 10 | 156.2325 | R | 146.2 | Concord Hospital Tactical |
Agencies
| ID # | Agency/Town | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 50 | Allenstown Fire Department | ||
| 51 | Boscawen Fire Department | ||
| 52 | Bow Fire Department | ||
| 53 | Canterbury Fire Department | ||
| 54 | Chichester Fire Department | ||
| 55 | Concord Fire Department | 453.4750R PL-114.8 "UHF" Fire Alarm/Admin/Command | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| 56 | Epsom Fire Department | ||
| 57 | Dunbarton Fire Department | ||
| 58 | Henniker Fire Department | ||
| 59 | Hillsboro Fire Department | ||
| 60 | Hopkinton Fire Department | ||
| 61 | Loudon Fire Department | ||
| 62 | Pembroke Fire Department | ||
| 63 | Hooksett Fire Department | ||
| 64 | Penacook Rescue Squad | ||
| 65 | Webster Fire Department | ||
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | ||
| 71 | Northwood Fire Department | ||
| 72 | Pittsfield Fire Department | ||
| 74 | Salisbury Fire Department | ||
| 75 | Weare Fire Department | DB: Goffstown 154.2500 PL-85.4 | |
| 76 | New Boston Fire Department | DB: Goffstown 154.1600 PL-136.5 | |
| 79 | Tri-Town Ambulance | ||
| 80 | Warner Fire Department | Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | |
| 82 | Bradford Fire Department | Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | |
| 84 | Deering Fire Department |
|
|
|