Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Update Easton Frequency) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Dighton||483.5875||203.5 ||Bristol | |Dighton||483.5875||203.5 ||Bristol | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | ||
| − | |Easton|| | + | |Easton||855.7625||D-026 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Fairhaven||482.8125||203.5||Bristol | |Fairhaven||482.8125||203.5||Bristol | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 9 May 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Achusnet | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Attleboro | 151.4450 | 218.1 | Bristol |
| Berkley | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Dartmouth | 155.2500 | 127.3 | Bristol |
| Dighton | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Easton | 855.7625 | D-026 | |
| Fairhaven | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Fall River | 482.3625 Ch 1 482.6875 Ch 2 |
203.5 | Bristol |
| Freetown | 470.9250 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Mansfield | Trunked | See Below | |
| New Bedford | 482.5875 F-1 482.9125 F-2 |
203.5 | Bristol |
| North Attleboro | 470.8875 | P-25 | |
| Norton | 867.8875 | D-114 | |
| Raynham | 483.3250 | 203.5 | |
| Rehoboth | MSP Trunk | TG 36752 | |
| Seekonk | F1: 470.8125R Old: 155.0100 |
D351 82.5 |
|
| Somerset | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Swansea | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Taunton | 483.0625 | 203.5 | |
| Westport | 471.4000 | 71.9 |
Mansfield Trunk System
- Mansfield uses a 800MHz Motorola Type II system
| Frequency |
| 856.4875 |
| 857.4875 |
| 858.4875 |
| 859.4875 |
Mansfield Talkgroups
| ID | User |
| 16 | Police Patrol |
| 48 | Detectives |
| 80 | Tactical |
| 112 | Command |
| 144 | Special Ops. Tweeter Ctr. |
| 208 | Fire |
| 1296 | Bristol Sheriff |