Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmations for →Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.90000|| ||D331||Primary Disp Freq|| | + | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.90000||S||D331||Primary Disp Freq||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 2||160.11000|| ||D331||Secondary Disp Freq / Special Operations|| | + | |LRMFA Ch 2||160.11000||S||D331||Secondary Disp Freq / Special Operations||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|LRMFA Ch 3||160.15500|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| | |LRMFA Ch 3||160.15500|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 4||154.28000|| ||136.5|| NH Statewide Fireground|| | + | |LRMFA Ch 4||154.28000||S||136.5|| NH Statewide Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|LRMFA Ch 5||154.30250|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| | |LRMFA Ch 5||154.30250|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 6||154.98750|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| | + | |LRMFA Ch 6||154.98750||R||D331||Fireground Freq|| |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 30 July 2013
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Primary Disp Freq | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | S | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq / Special Operations | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | R | D331 | Fireground Freq |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 1 | Part Time | |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 6 | Full/Part Time | |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 3 | Full Time | |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 5 | Volunteer | |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | 5 | Tac 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 8 | Full Time | |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 9 | Full/Part Time | |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 13 | Full Time | |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 14 | Part Time | |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 17 | Part Time | |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 19 | Volunteer | |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 21 | Full Time |
|
|
|