Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Fire District 2 - Plymouth County Control: New channels) |
(→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||ABINGTON FD||482.9500||R||D754||Dispatched by Holbrook || | + | |Abington||ABINGTON FD||482.9500||R||D754||Dispatched by Holbrook ||2013.07.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bridgewater||BRIDGEWATER FD||460.5250||R||107.2||||2012.03.19 | |Bridgewater||BRIDGEWATER FD||460.5250||R||107.2||||2012.03.19 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||BROCKTON FD1||154.3100||R||94.8|||| | + | |Brockton||BROCKTON FD1||154.3100||R||94.8||||2013.07.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brockton||BROCKTON FD2||154.1450||||94.8 ||||2012.03.19 | |Brockton||BROCKTON FD2||154.1450||||94.8 ||||2012.03.19 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Hanson||HANSON FD-3||482.9250||R||203.5||||2012.07.09 N1BHH | |Hanson||HANSON FD-3||482.9250||R||203.5||||2012.07.09 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||HINGHAM FD||484.3750||R||141.3|||| | + | |Hingham||HINGHAM FD||484.3750||R||141.3||||2013.07.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hingham||HINGHAM FD V||154.2650||S||203.5|||| | |Hingham||HINGHAM FD V||154.2650||S||203.5|||| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Hull||HULL FIRE||159.1200||R||110.9|||| | |Hull||HULL FIRE||159.1200||R||110.9|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||HULL FIRE||484.3250||R||131.8||New UHF|| | + | |Hull||HULL FIRE||484.3250||R||131.8||New UHF||2013.07.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kingston||KINGSTON FD1||460.6000||R||203.5||||2012.10.29 N1BHH | |Kingston||KINGSTON FD1||460.6000||R||203.5||||2012.10.29 N1BHH | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Middleboro||MIDDLEBORO FD||470.7000||R||203.5||||2012.03.19 | |Middleboro||MIDDLEBORO FD||470.7000||R||203.5||||2012.03.19 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-1||453.1750||R||203.5|||| | + | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-1||453.1750||R||203.5||||2013.07.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-2||460.0375||R||D411|||| | + | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-2||460.0375||R||D411||||2013.07.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norwell||NORWELL FD-3||460.0375||R||118.8|||| | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-3||460.0375||R||118.8|||| | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Rochester||ROCHESTER FD||471.4250||R||162.2|||| | |Rochester||ROCHESTER FD||471.4250||R||162.2|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||ROCKLAND FD||482.6750||R||D754|||| | + | |Rockland||ROCKLAND FD||482.6750||R||D754||||2013.07.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||SCITUATE FD||151.1750||R||203.5|||| | + | |Scituate||SCITUATE FD||151.1750||R||203.5||||2013.07.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wareham||WAREHAM FD-1||460.2375||R||118.8|||| | |Wareham||WAREHAM FD-1||460.2375||R||118.8|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 4 July 2013
Countywide Information
- Fire District 2 covers Plymouth County
- Cohasset is in Norfolk County, but operates under Plymouth County frequencies
Fire District 2 - Plymouth County Control
- Ch.4 Dispatch repeater in Hanson; Fireground repeaters in Brockton, Cohasset, Middleboro, Marshfield, Plymouth & Mattapoisett
- Daily radio test conducted at 0930
- Note the new channel 1-3 below, 453.4500, 453.7500 and 453.9500 go live July 1, 2013, per the Fire Chiefs Association of Plymouth County
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| MUTUAL AID CH.1 | 453.4500 | R | D306 | M/A CH.1 | 2013.06.30 N1BHH |
| MUTUAL AID CH.2 | 453.7500 | R | D506 | M/A CH.2 | 2013.06.30 N1BHH |
| MUTUAL AID CH.3 | 453.9500 | R | D606 | M/A CH.3 | 2013.06.30 N1BHH |
| MUTUAL AID CH.1 | 483.1000 | R | 203.5 | M/A CH.1 | |
| MUTUAL AID CH.2 | 483.2000 | R | 114.8 | M/A CH.2 | |
| MUTUAL AID CH.3 | 483.4000 | R | 127.3 | M/A CH.3 | |
| MUTUAL AID CH.4 | 483.4750 | R | 141.3 | M/A CH.4 | |
| MUTUAL AID CH.5 | 483.7750 | R | 156.7 | M/A CH.5 | |
| MUTUAL AID CH.6 | 483.9250 | R | 173.8 | M/A CH.6 |
Department Frequency Information
| Town | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Abington | ABINGTON FD | 482.9500 | R | D754 | Dispatched by Holbrook | 2013.07.04 N1BHH |
| Bridgewater | BRIDGEWATER FD | 460.5250 | R | 107.2 | 2012.03.19 | |
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD1 | 154.3100 | R | 94.8 | 2013.07.04 ecps92 | |
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD2 | 154.1450 | 94.8 | 2012.03.19 | ||
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD3 | 153.8900 | S | 94.8 | ||
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD4 | 153.8300 | S | 94.8 | ||
| Brockton | BROCKTON UHF/VHF Patch | 458.8875 | S | 203.5 | 2012.01.21 | |
| Carver | CARVER FD LB | 33.4400 | S | 203.5 | 2011.11.20 | |
| Carver | CARVER FD UHF | 471.2500 | R | 192.8 | ||
| Duxbury | DUXBURY FD | 460.5750 | R | 203.5 | 2012.10.29 N1BHH | |
| East Bridgewater | E BRIDGEWATER FD | 483.6875 | R | 192.8 | 2012.01.21 | |
| Halifax | HALIFAX FD | 453.1875 | R | 203.5 | 2013.05.04 N1BHH | |
| Hanover | HANOVER FD | 484.4000 | R | 107.2 | 2012.08.03 ecps92 | |
| Hanson | HANSON FD-1 | 483.5500 | R | 203.5 | 2012.04.14 N1BHH | |
| Hanson | HANSON FD-3 | 482.9250 | R | 203.5 | 2012.07.09 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | HINGHAM FD | 484.3750 | R | 141.3 | 2013.07.04 ecps92 | |
| Hingham | HINGHAM FD V | 154.2650 | S | 203.5 | ||
| Hull | HULL FIRE | 159.1200 | R | 110.9 | ||
| Hull | HULL FIRE | 484.3250 | R | 131.8 | New UHF | 2013.07.04 N1BHH |
| Kingston | KINGSTON FD1 | 460.6000 | R | 203.5 | 2012.10.29 N1BHH | |
| Kingston | KINGSTON FD2 | 460.2625 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Lakeville | LAKEVILLE FD | 460.1625 | R | 100.0 | ||
| Marion | MARION FD | 483.4250 | R | 173.8 | ||
| Marshfield | MARSHFIELD FD | 453.4375 | R | 141.3 | 2012.07.30 ecps92 | |
| Mattapoisett | MATTAPOISETT FD | 453.0750 | R | 192.8 | 2012.12.12 ecps92 | |
| Middleboro | MIDDLEBORO FD | 470.7000 | R | 203.5 | 2012.03.19 | |
| Norwell | NORWELL FD-1 | 453.1750 | R | 203.5 | 2013.07.04 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | NORWELL FD-2 | 460.0375 | R | D411 | 2013.07.04 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | NORWELL FD-3 | 460.0375 | R | 118.8 | ||
| Onset | ONSET FIRE | 453.1250 | R | 118.8 | Wareham Fire District | |
| Pembroke | PEMBROKE FD F1 | 460.2875 | R | 203.5 | Dispatcher simulcast both channels | 2012.10.30 N1BHH |
| Pembroke | PEMBROKE FD F2 | 460.4625 | R | 203.5 | Dispatcher simulcast both channels | 2012.10.30 N1BHH |
| Pembroke | PEMBROKE FD | 33.6800 | S | 203.5 | ||
| Plymouth | PLYMOUTH FD-V | 154.4300 | 173.8 | 2012.10.27 ME343 | ||
| Plymouth | PLYMOUTH FD-1 | 470.1000 | R | 210.7 | 2012.12.12 ecps92 | |
| Plymouth | PLYMOUTH FD-2 | 470.7500 | R | 210.7 | 2012.03.19 | |
| Plympton | PLYMPTON PD/FD | 453.4125 | R | 203.5 | 2012.10.29 N1BHH | |
| Rochester | ROCHESTER FD | 471.4250 | R | 162.2 | ||
| Rockland | ROCKLAND FD | 482.6750 | R | D754 | 2013.07.04 N1BHH | |
| Scituate | SCITUATE FD | 151.1750 | R | 203.5 | 2013.07.04 N1BHH | |
| Wareham | WAREHAM FD-1 | 460.2375 | R | 118.8 | ||
| Wareham | WAREHAM FD-2 | 460.5000 | R | D205 | ||
| Wareham | WAREHM FDIST | 154.4000 | 167.9 | |||
| West Bridgewatwer | W BDGEWATER FD | 453.3875 | R | 203.5 | 2012.08.11 ecps92 | |
| Whitman | WHITMAN FD | 472.4000 | R | 203.5 | 2012.03.19 |