Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (finish single channel migration) |
(add Type Filed) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashfield||460.3500 R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Ashfield||460.3500|| R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bernardson||460.3500 R||173.8|| | + | |Bernardson||460.3500|| R||173.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bernardson||453.2125 R||123.0||DB: SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Bernardson||453.2125|| R||123.0||DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Buckland||F-1 460.3500|| R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland||F-2 39.2400||141.3|| | + | |Buckland||F-2 39.2400||||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland||F-3 39.0800 R||141.3|| | + | |Buckland||F-3 39.0800|| R||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland||453.6375 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater | + | |Buckland||453.6375|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlemont||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Charlemont||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlemont||453.5125||141.3||Mobile repeater | + | |Charlemont||453.5125||||141.3||Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlemont|| | + | |Charlemont||460.5500|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain||39.1000||173.8|| | + | |Colrain||39.1000||||173.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain||460.3500 R||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Colrain||460.3500|| R||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain||453.4250 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater | + | |Colrain||453.4250|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Conway||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||156.0075 S||D606||Mobile Repeater | + | |Conway||156.0075|| S||D606||Mobile Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8|||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Deerfield||460.3500|| R||173.8|||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Erving||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving||154.7100||74.4||Mobile repeater | + | |Erving||154.7100||||74.4||Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving||453.2625 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater | + | |Erving||453.2625|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gill||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Gill||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gill||460.0375 S||141.3||Mobile Repeater | + | |Gill||460.0375|| S||141.3||Mobile Repeater |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||460.5250 R||151.4||New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater | + | |Greenfield||460.5250|| R||151.4||New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||155.5200 R||151.4||Self Dispatch | + | |Greenfield||155.5200|| R||151.4||Self Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||156.3300||151.4||Secondary | + | |Greenfield||156.3300||||151.4||Secondary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hawley||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Hawley||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Heath||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Heath||F-1 460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Heath||F-2 39.0800||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Heath||F-2 39.0800||||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leverett||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Leverett||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leverett||460.3875 S||141.3||Mobile repeater | + | |Leverett||460.3875|| S||141.3||Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leyden||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Leyden||F-1 460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leyden||F-2 39.8200||91.5|| | + | |Leyden||F-2 39.8200||||91.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leyden||460.1750 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater | + | |Leyden||460.1750|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monroe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Monroe||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Montague||453.4875 R||107.2||Dispatched by Town | + | |Montague||453.4875|| R||107.2||Dispatched by Town |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Montague||453.2000 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater | + | |Montague||453.2000|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |New Salem||F-1 460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem||F-2 39.2200||173.8|| | + | |New Salem||F-2 39.2200||||173.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem||453.2875 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater | + | |New Salem||453.2875|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Northfield||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||453.4375||173.8||Mobile Repeater | + | |Northfield||453.4375||||173.8||Mobile Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orange||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP TRS]]||TG 36656||Dispatched by Town | + | |Orange||[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP TRS]]||T||TG 36656||Dispatched by Town |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowe||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Rowe||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Shelburne||F-1 460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||F-2 39.0800||141.3|| | + | |Shelburne||F-2 39.0800||||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||453.3125||141.3||Mobile repeater | + | |Shelburne||453.3125||||141.3||Mobile repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||460.3500 R||173.8||FRCOG Repeater | + | |Shelburne||460.3500|| R||173.8||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||453.8000 R||206.5||WEMLEC Repeater | + | |Shelburne||453.8000|| R||206.5||WEMLEC Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shutesbury||155.7450 R||141.3||DB: SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Shutesbury||155.7450|| R||141.3||DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunderland||460.3500 R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Sunderland||460.3500|| R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Warwick||F-1 460.3500|| R||173.8||DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||F-2 39.2200||141.3|| | + | |Warwick||F-2 39.2200||||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||453.4125||206.5||WMLEC Repeater | + | |Warwick||453.4125||||206.5||WMLEC Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||453.3875 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater | + | |Warwick||453.3875|| R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wendell||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Wendell||F-1 460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wendell||F-2 39.2200||141.3|| | + | |Wendell||F-2 39.2200||||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whately||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Whately||460.3500|| R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 2 July 2013
Countywide Information
- Franklin County Departments belong to Franklin Regional Council of Governments .
- Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Shelburne Falls on 460.3500 PL 173.8.
- The old low band frequency of 39.1600 PL 141.3 is a simulcast of 460.3500
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
| Bernardson | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | |
| Bernardson | 453.2125 | R | 123.0 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
| Buckland | F-1 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
| Buckland | F-2 39.2400 | 141.3 | ||
| Buckland | F-3 39.0800 | R | 141.3 | |
| Buckland | 453.6375 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Charlemont | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Charlemont | 453.5125 | 141.3 | Mobile repeater | |
| Charlemont | 460.5500 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Colrain | 39.1000 | 173.8 | ||
| Colrain | 460.3500 | R | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Colrain | 453.4250 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Conway | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Conway | 156.0075 | S | D606 | Mobile Repeater |
| Deerfield | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 154.7100 | 74.4 | Mobile repeater | |
| Erving | 453.2625 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Gill | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Gill | 460.0375 | S | 141.3 | Mobile Repeater |
| Greenfield | 460.5250 | R | 151.4 | New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater |
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | 151.4 | Self Dispatch |
| Greenfield | 156.3300 | 151.4 | Secondary | |
| Hawley | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-1 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-2 39.0800 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls | |
| Leverett | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leverett | 460.3875 | S | 141.3 | Mobile repeater |
| Leyden | F-1 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leyden | F-2 39.8200 | 91.5 | ||
| Leyden | 460.1750 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Monroe | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Montague | 453.4875 | R | 107.2 | Dispatched by Town |
| Montague | 453.2000 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| New Salem | F-1 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| New Salem | F-2 39.2200 | 173.8 | ||
| New Salem | 453.2875 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Northfield | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Northfield | 453.4375 | 173.8 | Mobile Repeater | |
| Orange | MSP TRS | T | TG 36656 | Dispatched by Town |
| Rowe | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Shelburne | F-1 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Shelburne | F-2 39.0800 | 141.3 | ||
| Shelburne | 453.3125 | 141.3 | Mobile repeater | |
| Shelburne | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Shelburne | 453.8000 | R | 206.5 | WEMLEC Repeater |
| Shutesbury | 155.7450 | R | 141.3 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
| Sunderland | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
| Warwick | F-1 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | DB: SP Shelburne Falls |
| Warwick | F-2 39.2200 | 141.3 | ||
| Warwick | 453.4125 | 206.5 | WMLEC Repeater | |
| Warwick | 453.3875 | R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Wendell | F-1 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Wendell | F-2 39.2200 | 141.3 | ||
| Whately | 460.3500 | R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |