Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[AMR_Ambulance | American Medical Response]]||157.4700||S|||D311||||Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine||2012.05.04 | |[[AMR_Ambulance | American Medical Response]]||157.4700||S|||D311||||Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine||2012.05.04 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |[[AMR_Ambulance | American Medical Response]]||155.2275|| R||D411||||York Maine Rptr (Back-up|| | + | |[[AMR_Ambulance | American Medical Response]]||155.2275|| R||D411||||York Maine Rptr (Back-up||2013.05.14 SCHWAB/JWB8734 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Berwick Rescue||155.2950||||192.8||||Pagers|| | |South Berwick Rescue||155.2950||||192.8||||Pagers|| | ||
Revision as of 05:44, 15 May 2013
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barrington | 156.1050 | R | D131 | 950 | Disp by UNH Dispatch | 2011.08.29 schwab |
| Durham | 153.9350 | 136.5 | McGregor Memorial EMS - Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury | |||
| Madbury | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS - Covering Madbury | 2011.07.25 | |
| Rochester | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety | 2012.12.17 | |
| American Medical Response | 157.4700 | S | D311 | Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine | 2012.05.04 | |
| American Medical Response | 155.2275 | R | D411 | York Maine Rptr (Back-up | 2013.05.14 SCHWAB/JWB8734 | |
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.2950 | 192.8 | Pagers | |||
| South Berwick Rescue (covers Rollinsford) | 155.8350 | 192.8 | South Berwick Primary | |||
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | S | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | S | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|