Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New Castle is AMR and added TYPE field) |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Atkinson||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm | + | |Auburn||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood|||||||||| | + | |Brentwood|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_NH|Rockingham EMS]]||154.1900||||136.5||DB: Rockingham County | + | |Candia||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_NH|Rockingham EMS]]||154.1900||||136.5||DB: Rockingham County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm | + | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Danville||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield|||||||||| | + | |Deerfield|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm | + | |Derry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston|||||||||| | + | |East Kingston|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping|||||||||| | + | |Epping|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.4000||||136.5||DB: Exeter PD | + | |Exeter||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.4000||||136.5||DB: Exeter PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fremont|||||||||| | + | |Fremont|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland|||||||||| | + | |Greenland|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Hampstead||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | + | |Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls|||||||||| | + | |Hampton Falls|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington|||||||||| | + | |Kensington|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Kingston||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | + | |Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle||[[AMR_Ambulance]]||155.2275||R||D411|| | + | |New Castle||[[AMR_Ambulance]]||155.2275||R||D411|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket|||||||||| | + | |Newmarket|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields|||||||||| | + | |Newfields||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington|||||||||| | + | |Newington|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Newton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton|||||||||| | + | |North Hampton|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm | + | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham|||||||||| | + | |Nottingham|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pease AFB|||||||||| | + | |Pease AFB|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||153.7700||||173.8|| | + | |Portsmouth||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||153.7700||||173.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond|||||||||| | + | |Raymond|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rye|||||||||| | + | |Rye|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||||97.4||DB: Salem Fire Alarm | + | |Salem||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||R||97.4||DB: Salem Fire Alarm||2013.04.24 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Sandown||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook|||||||||| | + | |Seabrook|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hampton|||||||||| | + | |South Hampton|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham|||||||||| | + | |Stratham|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm | + | |Windham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||||||||||| | + | ||||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter Hospital||||155.3850||S||85.4||Ambulance to Hospital Comms | + | |Exeter Hospital||||155.3850||S||85.4||Ambulance to Hospital Comms|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth Hospital||||155.3400||S||107.2||Ambulance to Hospital Comms | + | |Portsmouth Hospital||||155.3400||S||107.2||Ambulance to Hospital Comms|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 27 April 2013
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Auburn | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Brentwood | ||||||
| Candia | BLS & ALS: Rockingham EMS | 154.1900 | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | ||
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Danville | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Deerfield | ||||||
| Derry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| East Kingston | ||||||
| Epping | ||||||
| Exeter | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.4000 | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | ||
| Fremont | ||||||
| Greenland | ||||||
| Hampstead | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | ||
| Hampton Falls | ||||||
| Kensington | ||||||
| Kingston | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Londonderry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | ||
| New Castle | AMR_Ambulance | 155.2275 | R | D411 | ||
| Newmarket | ||||||
| Newfields | ||||||
| Newington | ||||||
| Newton | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| North Hampton | ||||||
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | ||
| Nottingham | ||||||
| Pease AFB | ||||||
| Plaistow | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Portsmouth | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 153.7700 | 173.8 | |||
| Raymond | ||||||
| Rye | ||||||
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2013.04.24 |
| Sandown | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info | |
| Seabrook | ||||||
| South Hampton | ||||||
| Stratham | ||||||
| Windham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|