Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Claremont PD) |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acworth||155.0700||136.5||460's||DB: Cheshire County|| | + | |Acworth||155.0700||||136.5||460's||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlestown||154.7100||136.5||||DB: Self|| | + | |Charlestown||154.7100||||136.5||||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Claremont||154.8450||NAC | + | |Claremont||154.8450||||NAC 517||||DB: Self||2012.05.30 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cornish||156.1500|| | + | |Cornish||156.1500||R||NAC 117||1306-X||DB: Sullivan County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Croydon||156.1500|| | + | |Croydon||156.1500||R||NAC 117||1307-X||DB: Sullivan County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen|||||||||| | + | |Goshen|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Grantham||156.1500|| | + | |Grantham||156.1500||R||NAC 117||||DB: Sullivan County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Langdon||155.0700||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County|| | + | |Langdon||155.0700||||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lempster|||||||||| | + | |Lempster|||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||155.5500||146.2||||DB: Self|| | + | |Newport||155.5500||||146.2||||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainfield||155.5950||P25||||DB: Hanover PD|| | + | |Plainfield||155.5950||||P25||||DB: Hanover PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||155.0100||136.5||||DB: New London|| | + | |Springfield||155.0100||||136.5||||DB: New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunapee||155.0100||136.5||||DB: New London|| | + | |Sunapee||155.0100||||136.5||||DB: New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Sunapee||155.5800||S||136.5|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington||155.3700||P25||||DB: Hillsborough PD|| | + | |Unity||156.1500||R||NAC 117||||DB: Sullivan County|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Washington||155.3700||||P25||||DB: Hillsborough PD|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 15 March 2013
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Acworth | 155.0700 | 136.5 | 460's | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Charlestown | 154.7100 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |||
| Claremont | 154.8450 | NAC 517 | DB: Self | 2012.05.30 | ||
| Cornish | 156.1500 | R | NAC 117 | 1306-X | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Croydon | 156.1500 | R | NAC 117 | 1307-X | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Goshen | ||||||
| Grantham | 156.1500 | R | NAC 117 | DB: Sullivan County | ||
| Langdon | 155.0700 | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | |||
| Lempster | ||||||
| Newport | 155.5500 | 146.2 | DB: Self | |||
| Plainfield | 155.5950 | P25 | DB: Hanover PD | |||
| Springfield | 155.0100 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |||
| Sunapee | 155.0100 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |||
| Sunapee | 155.5800 | S | 136.5 | |||
| Unity | 156.1500 | R | NAC 117 | DB: Sullivan County | ||
| Washington | 155.3700 | P25 | DB: Hillsborough PD |
|
|
|