Difference between revisions of "Aroostook County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Fort Kent||School Administration District 27||151.8650||R ||192.8|| ||2012.11.03 KD1SQ | |Fort Kent||School Administration District 27||151.8650||R ||192.8|| ||2012.11.03 KD1SQ | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fort Kent||Water Department||152.9000||R ||100.0|| ||2012.11.05 KD1SQ | + | |Fort Kent||Water Department & Plowing Ops||152.9000||R||100.0|| ||2012.11.05 KD1SQ |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Houlton||Water District - Power||151.7750||S|| || || | |Houlton||Water District - Power||151.7750||S|| || || | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 3 March 2013
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Fort Fairfield | Highway Dept | 153.9650 | 192.8 | |||
| Fort Kent | School Administration District 27 | 151.8650 | R | 192.8 | 2012.11.03 KD1SQ | |
| Fort Kent | Water Department & Plowing Ops | 152.9000 | R | 100.0 | 2012.11.05 KD1SQ | |
| Houlton | Water District - Power | 151.7750 | S | |||
| Houlton | Water District - Power | 153.4400 | R | |||
| Houlton | Water District - Power | 153.5000 | S | |||
| Presque Isle | Housing Authority | 154.5400 | S | |||
| Aroostook County | EMA | 154.0550 | 192.8 |
|
|
|