Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Portland Water Dist) |
(Added Portland Jetport Maintenance Ops Ch. 2) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|New Gloucester||Public Works||153.9200||R||82.5|| || | |New Gloucester||Public Works||153.9200||R||82.5|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Portland||Portland Jetport||158.8800|| | + | |Portland||Portland Jetport||158.8800||R||156.7||Maintenance Ops 1 ||2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Portland||Portland Jetport||158.8200||S||156.7||Maintenance Ops 2 ||2013.01.27 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Portland||Portland Water Dist||451.5250||R||103.5||Operations||2013.01.19 ecps92 | |Portland||Portland Water Dist||451.5250||R||103.5||Operations||2013.01.19 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 27 January 2013
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Cape Elizabeth | Public Works | 158.7450 | R | 179.9 | ||
| Grey | Public Works | 153.8000 | R | 88.5 | ||
| New Gloucester | Public Works | 153.9200 | R | 82.5 | ||
| Portland | Portland Jetport | 158.8800 | R | 156.7 | Maintenance Ops 1 | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Portland | Portland Jetport | 158.8200 | S | 156.7 | Maintenance Ops 2 | 2013.01.27 |
| Portland | Portland Water Dist | 451.5250 | R | 103.5 | Operations | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Portland | Portland Water Dist | 460.1625 | S | No PL | Telemetry | 2012.10.06 ecps92 |
| Portland | Portland Water Dist | 460.3375 | S | No PL | Telemetry | 2012.10.06 ecps92 |
| Scarboro | Scarboro Sanitary Dist | 453.2000 | R | 192.8 | 2012.10.07 ecps92 | |
| Scarboro | Scarboro Sanitary Dist | 451.2125 | S | No PL | Telemetry | 2012.10.07 ecps92 |
| South Portland | Public Works | 159.1050 | S | 192.8 | ||
| Westbrook | School Dept | 155.2800 | S | 107.2 | School Bus Ops | 2011.09.29 Maine45 |
| Windham | Public Works | 155.8350 | R | 91.5 |
|
|
|