Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirm) |
(Confirm 3G) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6250|| R||110.9||1A||Prospect Mtn, Lancaster||Colebrook Area|| | + | |453.6250||R||110.9||1A||Prospect Mtn, Lancaster||Colebrook Area|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.2750|| R||123.0||1B||Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase||Berlin Area|| | + | |453.2750||R||123.0||1B||Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase||Berlin Area|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5000|| R||131.8||1C||Cannon Mtn, Franconia||Littleton Area|| | + | |453.5000||R||131.8||1C||Cannon Mtn, Franconia||Littleton Area|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6250|| R||141.3||1D||Milan Hill, Milan|| || | + | |453.6250||R||141.3||1D||Milan Hill, Milan|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6250|| R||103.5||1E||Holden Hill, Stewartstown|| || | + | |453.6250||R||103.5||1E||Holden Hill, Stewartstown|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6250|| S||203.5||D1||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| | + | |453.6250||S||203.5||D1||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1250|| R||131.8||2A||Mt. Kearsage, Warner||Southern Grafton County||2012.07.15 | + | |453.1250||R||131.8||2A||Mt. Kearsage, Warner||Southern Grafton County||2012.07.15 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|||||||2B|||| || | |||||||2B|||| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1250|| R||110.9||2C||Mt. Cardiagan, Orange|| || | + | |453.1250||R||110.9||2C||Mt. Cardiagan, Orange|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.7750|| R||110.9||2D||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT|| || | + | |453.7750||R||110.9||2D||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1250|| R||103.5||2E||Moose Mtn, Hanover|| || | + | |453.1250||R||103.5||2E||Moose Mtn, Hanover|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
||||||||2F|||| || | ||||||||2F|||| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.7000|| R||123.0||2G||Mt. Belknap, Gilford||Southern Grafton County|| | + | |453.7000||R||123.0||2G||Mt. Belknap, Gilford||Southern Grafton County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.7000|| S||203.5||D2||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| | + | |453.7000||S||203.5||D2||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|||||||3F|||||| | |||||||3F|||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1500|| R||110.9||3G||Belknap Mtn, Gilford||Belknap County|| | + | |453.1500||R||110.9||3G||Belknap Mtn, Gilford||Belknap County||2013.01.19 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.0250|| R||123.0||3H||Mt. Whittier, Tamworth||Southern Carroll County|| | + | |453.0250||R||123.0||3H||Mt. Whittier, Tamworth||Southern Carroll County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1500|| S||203.5||D3||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| | + | |453.1500||S||203.5||D3||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.2500|| R||103.5||4A||Pitcher Mtn, Stoddard||Western Hillsboro County|| | + | |453.2500||R||103.5||4A||Pitcher Mtn, Stoddard||Western Hillsboro County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5250|| R||110.9||4B||Hyland Hill, Westmoreland||Western Hillsboro County|| | + | |453.5250||R||110.9||4B||Hyland Hill, Westmoreland||Western Hillsboro County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5250|| R||131.8||4C||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT||Western Hillsboro County|| | + | |453.5250||R||131.8||4C||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT||Western Hillsboro County|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.3500|| R||D172||4D||Miller Park, Peterborough||Western Hillsboro County||2012.12.03 N1BHH | + | |453.3500||R||D172||4D||Miller Park, Peterborough||Western Hillsboro County||2012.12.03 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.3500|| S||203.5||D4||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| | + | |453.3500||S||203.5||D4||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6750|| R||103.5||5A||Mt. Kearsarge, Warner||Concord Area|| | + | |453.6750||R||103.5||5A||Mt. Kearsarge, Warner||Concord Area|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6750|| R||110.9||5B||Hackett Hill, Bow|| || | + | |453.6750||R||110.9||5B||Hackett Hill, Bow|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6750|| R||123.0||5C||Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown||Manchester Area||2012.10.11 N1BHH | + | |453.6750||R||123.0||5C||Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown||Manchester Area||2012.10.11 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6750|| R||131.8||5D||Miller Park, Peterborough|| || | + | |453.6750||R||131.8||5D||Miller Park, Peterborough|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6750|| R||156.7||5E||Warner Hill, Derry||Derry Area|| | + | |453.6750||R||156.7||5E||Warner Hill, Derry||Derry Area|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6750|| S||203.5||D5||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| | + | |453.6750||S||203.5||D5||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|453.2250||R||?||6?||Stratham||New License|| | |453.2250||R||?||6?||Stratham||New License|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.4375|| R||||6?||Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield||New License not monitored|| | + | |453.4375||R||||6?||Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield||New License not monitored|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.4375|| R||||6?||Blue Job Mtn, Farminghton||New License not monitored|| | + | |453.4375||R||||6?||Blue Job Mtn, Farminghton||New License not monitored|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6250|| R||||6?||Hackett Hill, Bow||New License not monitored|| | + | |453.6250||R||||6?||Hackett Hill, Bow||New License not monitored|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||186.2||A||Mt. Kearsarge, Warner|| || | + | |453.9750||R||186.2||A||Mt. Kearsarge, Warner|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||103.5||B||Mt. Washington, Sargents Purchase|| || | + | |453.9750||R||103.5||B||Mt. Washington, Sargents Purchase|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||110.9||C||Cannon Mtn., Franconia|| || | + | |453.9750||R||110.9||C||Cannon Mtn., Franconia|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||82.5||D||Pack Monadnock, Peterboro|| || | + | |453.9750||R||82.5||D||Pack Monadnock, Peterboro|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||94.8||E||Holder Hill, Colebrook|| || | + | |453.9750||R||94.8||E||Holder Hill, Colebrook|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||123.0||F||Blue Job Mtn., Farmington|| || | + | |453.9750||R||123.0||F||Blue Job Mtn., Farmington|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||88.5||G||Mt. Belknap, Gilford|| || | + | |453.9750||R||88.5||G||Mt. Belknap, Gilford|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| R||131.8||H||Mt. Whittier, Tamworth|| || | + | |453.9750||R||131.8||H||Mt. Whittier, Tamworth|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1250|| R||167.9||I||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT|| || | + | |453.1250||R||167.9||I||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.9750|| S||203.5||?||Car-Car||Talk-Around / Simplex || | + | |453.9750||S||203.5||?||Car-Car||Talk-Around / Simplex || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|.|||||||||||| | |.|||||||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.2250|| R||?||T?||Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield||New License, Not Monitored Yet|| | + | |453.2250||R||?||T?||Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield||New License, Not Monitored Yet|| |
|} | |} | ||
[http://www.nh.gov/dot/org/projectdevelopment/planning/gis-data-catalog/documents/state_radio.pdf NHDOT Radio Tower and Patrol Shed Locations]<br> *Requires Adobe Acrobat Reader | [http://www.nh.gov/dot/org/projectdevelopment/planning/gis-data-catalog/documents/state_radio.pdf NHDOT Radio Tower and Patrol Shed Locations]<br> *Requires Adobe Acrobat Reader | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 26 January 2013
With the last few snow storms, We have been able to update the list of the NH DOT, or the Highway Department of NH.
Contents
District 1: Lancaster
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.6250 | R | 110.9 | 1A | Prospect Mtn, Lancaster | Colebrook Area | |
| 453.2750 | R | 123.0 | 1B | Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase | Berlin Area | |
| 453.5000 | R | 131.8 | 1C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Littleton Area | |
| 453.6250 | R | 141.3 | 1D | Milan Hill, Milan | ||
| 453.6250 | R | 103.5 | 1E | Holden Hill, Stewartstown | ||
| 453.6250 | S | 203.5 | D1 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 2: Lebanon / Enfield
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.1250 | R | 131.8 | 2A | Mt. Kearsage, Warner | Southern Grafton County | 2012.07.15 |
| 2B | ||||||
| 453.1250 | R | 110.9 | 2C | Mt. Cardiagan, Orange | ||
| 453.7750 | R | 110.9 | 2D | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | ||
| 453.1250 | R | 103.5 | 2E | Moose Mtn, Hanover | ||
| 2F | ||||||
| 453.7000 | R | 123.0 | 2G | Mt. Belknap, Gilford | Southern Grafton County | |
| 453.7000 | S | 203.5 | D2 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 3: Gilford
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 3A | ||||||
| 3B | ||||||
| 453.1000 | R | 103.5 | 3C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Belknap County | |
| 3D | ||||||
| 3E | ||||||
| 3F | ||||||
| 453.1500 | R | 110.9 | 3G | Belknap Mtn, Gilford | Belknap County | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| 453.0250 | R | 123.0 | 3H | Mt. Whittier, Tamworth | Southern Carroll County | |
| 453.1500 | S | 203.5 | D3 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 4: Swanzey
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.2500 | R | 103.5 | 4A | Pitcher Mtn, Stoddard | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.5250 | R | 110.9 | 4B | Hyland Hill, Westmoreland | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.5250 | R | 131.8 | 4C | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | Western Hillsboro County | |
| 453.3500 | R | D172 | 4D | Miller Park, Peterborough | Western Hillsboro County | 2012.12.03 N1BHH |
| 453.3500 | S | 203.5 | D4 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 5: Hooksett
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.6750 | R | 103.5 | 5A | Mt. Kearsarge, Warner | Concord Area | |
| 453.6750 | R | 110.9 | 5B | Hackett Hill, Bow | ||
| 453.6750 | R | 123.0 | 5C | Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown | Manchester Area | 2012.10.11 N1BHH |
| 453.6750 | R | 131.8 | 5D | Miller Park, Peterborough | ||
| 453.6750 | R | 156.7 | 5E | Warner Hill, Derry | Derry Area | |
| 453.6750 | S | 203.5 | D5 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 6: Durham
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 6A | ||||||
| 6B | ||||||
| 6C | ||||||
| 6D | ||||||
| 453.6250 | R | 103.5 | 6E | Brentwood | SeaCoast | |
| 453.6250 | R | 192.8 | 6F | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | ||
| 453.4000 | R | 131.8 | 6G | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | ||
| 453.6250 | S | 203.5 | D6 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex | |
| . | ||||||
| 453.6250 | R | 156.7 | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | 2012.01.02 | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | New License | |
| 453.2250 | R | ? | 6? | Stratham | New License | |
| 453.4375 | R | 6? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License not monitored | ||
| 453.4375 | R | 6? | Blue Job Mtn, Farminghton | New License not monitored | ||
| 453.6250 | R | 6? | Hackett Hill, Bow | New License not monitored |
Statewide
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.9750 | R | 186.2 | A | Mt. Kearsarge, Warner | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 103.5 | B | Mt. Washington, Sargents Purchase | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 110.9 | C | Cannon Mtn., Franconia | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 82.5 | D | Pack Monadnock, Peterboro | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 94.8 | E | Holder Hill, Colebrook | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 123.0 | F | Blue Job Mtn., Farmington | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 88.5 | G | Mt. Belknap, Gilford | ||
| 453.9750 | R | 131.8 | H | Mt. Whittier, Tamworth | ||
| 453.1250 | R | 167.9 | I | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor VT | ||
| 453.9750 | S | 203.5 | ? | Car-Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
Turnpike Division
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.0500 | R | 103.5 | TA | Blue Job Mtn, Farmington | Tolls Dover/Hampton | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| 453.9250 | R | 127.3 | TB | Hackett Hill, Bow | ||
| 453.9250 | R | 167.9 | TC | Mt. Uncanoonuc, Goffstown | Everett Turnpike | |
| 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | TD | Moulton Hill, Kensington | Spalding Turnpike | |
| 453.0500 | S | 203.5 | D8 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex | |
| . | ||||||
| 453.2250 | R | ? | T? | Saddleback Mtn, Deerfield | New License, Not Monitored Yet |
NHDOT Radio Tower and Patrol Shed Locations
*Requires Adobe Acrobat Reader