Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (minor name fix) |
(reConfirm Lewiston PD) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Auburn||159.9600|| ||NAC ???||Tactical|| | |Auburn||159.9600|| ||NAC ???||Tactical|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lewiston||158.7900||R||NAC 293||Primary (Dual Mode)|| | + | |Lewiston||158.7900||R||NAC 293||Primary (Dual Mode)||2013.01.19 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lewiston||158.7900||R||192.8||Analog (Dual Mode)|| | |Lewiston||158.7900||R||192.8||Analog (Dual Mode)|| | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 21 January 2013
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 155.6700 | 192.8 | Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary | ||
| 154.6950 | S | No PL | Statewide Car to Car | |
| 155.5500 | R | 192.8 | Region 5 Police Net |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | NAC 293 | Primary (Dual Mode) | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) | |
| Auburn | 159.9600 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | NAC 293 | Primary (Dual Mode) | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) | |
| Lewiston | 159.0300 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lisbon | 154.7550 | 192.8 | |||
| Livermore Falls | 154.7550 | R | 103.5 | ||
| Sabattus | 155.6400 | ? | ASO Dispatch | ||
| Sabattus | 155.7675 | R | 110.9 | 2008.09.15 lost_in_maine |
|
|
|