Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Somersworth) |
m (Confirmations) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Madbury||154.6575||R||D131|| ||McGregor Memorial EMS - Covering Madbury||2011.07.25 | |Madbury||154.6575||R||D131|| ||McGregor Memorial EMS - Covering Madbury||2011.07.25 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||151.2350||||103.5||||Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety|| | + | |Rochester||151.2350||||103.5||||Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety||2012.12.17 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[AMR_Ambulance | American Medical Response]]||157.4700||S|||D311||||Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine||2012.05.04 | |[[AMR_Ambulance | American Medical Response]]||157.4700||S|||D311||||Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine||2012.05.04 | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 18 December 2012
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barrington | 156.1050 | R | D131 | 950 | Disp by UNH Dispatch | 2011.08.29 schwab |
| Durham | 153.9350 | 136.5 | McGregor Memorial EMS - Covers Durham, Lee and Madbury | |||
| Madbury | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS - Covering Madbury | 2011.07.25 | |
| Rochester | 151.2350 | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety | 2012.12.17 | ||
| American Medical Response | 157.4700 | S | D311 | Covers Somersworth & Berwick, Maine | 2012.05.04 | |
| American Medical Response | 155.2275 | R | D411 | York Maine Rptr (Back-up | 2011.07.25 | |
| South Berwick Rescue | 155.2950 | 192.8 | Pagers | |||
| South Berwick Rescue (covers Rollinsford) | 155.8350 | 192.8 | South Berwick Primary | |||
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | S | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | S | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|