Difference between revisions of "Essex County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added new channel, reordered list) |
(Update) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.4125|| R||123.0||New channel in use- Middleton||2012. | + | |460.4125|| R||123.0||New channel in use, Channel 5 ?- Middleton||2012.12.07 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |470.3375|| R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton|| | + | |470.3375|| R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton (license expired)||2012.12.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|482.5875|| R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton|| | |482.5875|| R||123.0||Jail Operations - Middleton|| | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 7 December 2012
Essex County Sheriff Department
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 460.4125 | R | 123.0 | New channel in use, Channel 5 ?- Middleton | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| 470.3375 | R | 123.0 | Jail Operations - Middleton (license expired) | 2012.12.07 |
| 482.5875 | R | 123.0 | Jail Operations - Middleton | |
| 482.9125 | R | 123.0 | Lawrence Area Transport/Operations | 2012.09.20 N1BHH |
|
|
|