Difference between revisions of "Washington County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''NOTE''' | + | |'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''NOTE'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NORTH FIRE||154.4075||R||127.3||Dispatch/Operations | + | |NORTH FIRE||154.4075||R||127.3||Dispatch/Operations|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NORTH FIRE||453.4000||R||186.2||Full time simulcast of 154. | + | |NORTH FIRE||453.4000||R||186.2||Full time simulcast of 154.4075 R|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SOUTH FIRE||151.0625||R||127.3||Dispatch/Operations | + | |SOUTH FIRE||151.0625||R||127.3||Dispatch/Operations|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FIREGROUND 1||155.7150||S||D 411||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | + | |FIREGROUND 1||155.7150||S||D 411||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton)|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FIREGROUND 2||154.9725||S||D 205||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | + | |FIREGROUND 2||154.9725||S||D 205||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton)|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FIREGROUND 3||155.9625||S||82.5||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | + | |FIREGROUND 3||155.9625||S||82.5||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton)|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||154.2800||S||CSQ||Statewide | + | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||154.2800||S||CSQ||Statewide|| |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
||WATCH HILL | ||WATCH HILL | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== Towns with seperate dispatch/operations frequencies listed below == | == Towns with seperate dispatch/operations frequencies listed below == | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 17 November 2012
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Washington County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
- Washington County is commonly referred to by locals as "South County"
- Westerly Dispatch, dispatches the following towns:
- Ashaway
- Bradford
- Carolina
- Dunns Corners
- Hope Valley
- Hopkinton
- Misquamicut
- Richmond
- Watch Hill
- Westerly
- Wyoming
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | NOTE | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| NORTH FIRE | 154.4075 | R | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | |
| NORTH FIRE | 453.4000 | R | 186.2 | Full time simulcast of 154.4075 R | |
| SOUTH FIRE | 151.0625 | R | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | |
| FIREGROUND 1 | 155.7150 | S | D 411 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| FIREGROUND 2 | 154.9725 | S | D 205 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| FIREGROUND 3 | 155.9625 | S | 82.5 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | S | CSQ | Statewide |
| Towns using NORTH FIRE 154.4075 PL 127.3 (See above for detailed frequency info) |
| ASHAWAY |
| BRADFORD |
| CAROLINA |
| HOPE VALLEY |
| HOPKINTON |
| RICHMOND |
| WYOMING |
| Towns using SOUTH FIRE 151.0625 PL 127.3 (See above for detailed frequency info) |
| CHARLESTOWN |
| DUNN'S CORNERS |
| MISQUAMICUT |
| WATCH HILL |
Towns with seperate dispatch/operations frequencies listed below
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Exeter | EXETER FD LB | 46.3800 | S | 127.3 | Low Band (Shared w/ West Greenwich) | |
| Exeter | EXETER FD EAST | 460.2500 | R | 186.2 | East Repeater (Repeats 46.3800) | |
| Exeter | EXETER FD WEST | 460.5250 | R | 186.2 | West Repeater (Repeats 46.3800) | |
| Narragansett | NARRAGANSETT FD | Trunked | T | 1006 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| New Shoreham | NEW SHOREHAM FD | 154.2050 | S | 146.2 | Operations (Block Island) | 2012.07.09 |
| North Kingstown | N KINGSTOWN FD | 154.2350 | R | 118.8 | Operations | |
| North Kingstown | N KINGSTOWN FG | 156.0450 | R | 118.8 | Fireground (Repeater Car 2) | |
| South Kingstown | S KINGSTOWN FD | 453.4500 | R | 173.8 | Operations | |
| South Kingstown | UNION FD RPTR | 453.5625 | R | 173.8 | Union Fire Mobile Repeater | |
| South Kingstown | KINGSTON FD RPTR | 460.5875 | R | 173.8 | Kingston Fire Mobile Repeater | |
| Westerly | WESTERLY FD | 154.1600 | R | D172 | Town Dispatch (See list above for other dep't in Westerly) |
|
|
|