Difference between revisions of "Bristol Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* BPD uses encryption 24/7 on all police talkgroups | * BPD uses encryption 24/7 on all police talkgroups | ||
| + | == '''Current System Frequencies'''== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |855.4375||Voice|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |855.7375||Voice|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |856.4125||CC & Voice||2012.10.24 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |857.3875||CC & Voice|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |858.9625||CC & Voice|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |859.9625||CC & Voice|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | ||
==Police Talkgroups== | ==Police Talkgroups== | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''32816''' || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure) | + | |'''32816''' || Bristol Police || BPD DISPATCH || Dispatch (secure)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32880 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | + | | 32880 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32912 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | + | | 32912 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32944 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | + | | 32944 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 32976 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | + | | 32976 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 33072 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | + | | 33072 || Bristol Police || || unknown PD talkgroup (secure)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 57: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |4240|| Bristol Fire Dept || BFD DISP || BFD Dispatch channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 272 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD TRAINING || BFD Training channel | + | | 272 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD TRAINING || BFD Training channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 368 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD FD 2 || BFD Secondary channel | + | | 368 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD FD 2 || BFD Secondary channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4208 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD FD 3 || BFD unknown channel | + | | 4208 || Bristol Fire Dept || BFD FD 3 || BFD unknown channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 74: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |4304|| Bristol EMS || BEMS DISP || EMS Dispatch Channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes''' | + | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | 4912 || Bristol DPW || DPW STREETS || DPW Streets Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4880 || Bristol Facilities || BUILDINGS || Building Maint|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 4944 || Bristol Water || WATER DISP || Water Department channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5008 || Bristol Sewer || SEWER DISP || Sewer Department channel|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | | 5070 || Bristol Sewer/Water || TELEM ||Sewer/Water Telemetry||2012.10.25 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 4400 || Bristol Tech Svcs || TECH || Tech Services/ IT Dept | + | | 4400 || Bristol Tech Svcs || TECH || Tech Services/ IT Dept|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 25 October 2012
Contents
Bristol, CT Radio System
News and Updates
1/2011 System entered in WIKI (but it has been a while since I monitored them)
Trunked System Information
- Motorola 3600 baud mixed mode digital/analog
- System is Smart Zone but only 1 zone is currently in service
- BPD uses encryption 24/7 on all police talkgroups
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
| 855.4375 | Voice | |
| 855.7375 | Voice | |
| 856.4125 | CC & Voice | 2012.10.24 |
| 857.3875 | CC & Voice | |
| 858.9625 | CC & Voice | |
| 859.9625 | CC & Voice |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 32816 | Bristol Police | BPD DISPATCH | Dispatch (secure) | |
| 32880 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | ||
| 32912 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | ||
| 32944 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | ||
| 32976 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) | ||
| 33072 | Bristol Police | unknown PD talkgroup (secure) |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 4240 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD DISP | BFD Dispatch channel | |
| 272 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD TRAINING | BFD Training channel | |
| 368 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD FD 2 | BFD Secondary channel | |
| 4208 | Bristol Fire Dept | BFD FD 3 | BFD unknown channel |
EMS Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 4304 | Bristol EMS | BEMS DISP | EMS Dispatch Channel |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 4912 | Bristol DPW | DPW STREETS | DPW Streets Dispatch | |
| 4880 | Bristol Facilities | BUILDINGS | Building Maint | |
| 4944 | Bristol Water | WATER DISP | Water Department channel | |
| 5008 | Bristol Sewer | SEWER DISP | Sewer Department channel | |
| 5070 | Bristol Sewer/Water | TELEM | Sewer/Water Telemetry | 2012.10.25 |
| 4400 | Bristol Tech Svcs | TECH | Tech Services/ IT Dept |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | User | Radio Disp | Notes |
|
|
|