Difference between revisions of "York County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirm Biddeford PD) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Berwick||153.9800|| R||85.4||Primary (So. Berwick Dispatch)||2012.09.01 W1KNE | |Berwick||153.9800|| R||85.4||Primary (So. Berwick Dispatch)||2012.09.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Biddeford||159.9450||R||NAC 051||Ch.01|| | + | |Biddeford||159.9450||R||NAC 051||Ch.01||2012.10.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Biddeford||156.2100||R||NAC 703||Ch.02||2011.12.20 | |Biddeford||156.2100||R||NAC 703||Ch.02||2011.12.20 | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 22 October 2012
York County Regional Channels
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Maine Statewide Car-Car | 154.6950 | No PL | 2011.12.20 | ||
| Nationwide Car-Car | 155.4750 | 192.8/CSQ | Limited Use | 2011.12.20 | |
| Region 1 Police Net | 155.5800 | R | 192.8 | Limited Use | 2012.02.29 |
| York Cnty SO | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2012.10.07 ecps92 |
| Maine SP Zone 1 | 156.1500 | R | No PL | (SP Gray RCC Dispatch) | 2012.08.03 |
Towns with local police departments are listed below. York SO and the Maine State Police patrol other York County communities.
Local City/Town Channels
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes (Dispatch Center) | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Acton | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Dispatch) | |
| Alfred | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Arundel | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Berwick | 153.9800 | R | 85.4 | Primary (So. Berwick Dispatch) | 2012.09.01 W1KNE |
| Biddeford | 159.9450 | R | NAC 051 | Ch.01 | 2012.10.07 |
| Biddeford | 156.2100 | R | NAC 703 | Ch.02 | 2011.12.20 |
| Buxton | 153.8450 | R | 103.5 | 2011.12.20 | |
| Cornish | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Dayton | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Eliot | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | (Kittery Dispatch) | |
| Hollis | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Kennebunk | 155.7300 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2012.05.28 ME343 |
| Kennebunkport | 155.1900 | R | 131.8 | 2012.05.28 ME343 | |
| Kittery | 155.1150 | R | 192.8 | 2012.05.28 ME343 | |
| Lyman | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Lebanon | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Limerick | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Limington | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Newfield | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| North Berwick | 159.0900 | R | 127.3 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2011.12.20 |
| Ogunquit | 160.0050 | R | 103.5 | (York Dispatch) | 2012.05.28 ME343 |
| Old Orchard Beach | 155.0100 | R | 192.8 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2012.05.28 ME343 |
| Parsonfield | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Saco | 160.0500 | R | 167.9 | 2011.12.20 | |
| Sanford | 155.3100 | R | 100.0 | (Sanford RCC Dispatch) | 2012.05.28 ME343 |
| Shapleigh | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| South Berwick | 155.8350 | R | 192.8 | Police & Fire Primary | 2011.12.20 |
| Waterboro | 154.9950 | R | 192.8 | (York SO Patrolled) | |
| Wells | 155.1000 | R | 192.8 | 2012.05.28 ME343 | |
| York | 154.8525 | R | 107.2 | 2012.09.01 W1KNE |
|
|
|