Difference between revisions of "Loon Mountain"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Changes / Updating to Operations) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | |'''Freq'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |464.4750||||D131||Ch-1 Main Ops|| | |
| − | |||
| − | |464.4750||||D131|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|464.5250||||D131||Ch-2 Ski Patrol|| | |464.5250||||D131||Ch-2 Ski Patrol|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.8750||||D131||CH-3 Parking | + | |464.8750||||D131||CH-3 Parking / Hotel / Bus|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.9750|||| | + | |464.9750||||D131||CH-4 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |464.7750||||D131||Engineering|| |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |452.6000||||67.0||NH Highland Games Ch-2 Primary Operations|| (2012) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |466.0250||||D165||NH Highland Games Ch-3 Secondary / Parade Ground Ops|| (2012) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 23 September 2012
The Mountain Club on Loon is located at the base of Loon Mountain in Lincoln New Hampshire. The restort sports 171 rooms, a spa, indoor/outdoor pools, and slope side access.
| Freq | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 464.4750 | D131 | Ch-1 Main Ops | ||
| 464.5250 | D131 | Ch-2 Ski Patrol | ||
| 464.8750 | D131 | CH-3 Parking / Hotel / Bus | ||
| 464.9750 | D131 | CH-4 | ||
| 464.7750 | D131 | Engineering | ||
| 452.6000 | 67.0 | NH Highland Games Ch-2 Primary Operations | (2012) | |
| 466.0250 | D165 | NH Highland Games Ch-3 Secondary / Parade Ground Ops | (2012) |