Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (continue migration to single line format) |
m |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Conway||156.0075 S||D606||Mobile Repeater | |Conway||156.0075 S||D606||Mobile Repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Deerfield||460.3500 R||173.8|||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving||460.3500 R||173.8|SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Erving||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Erving||154.7100||74.4||Mobile repeater | |Erving||154.7100||74.4||Mobile repeater | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving||453.2625 R||156.7|| | + | |Erving||453.2625 R||156.7||FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gill||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Gill||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Hawley||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | |Hawley||460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Heath||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8|SP Shelburne Falls | + | |Heath||F-1 460.3500 R||173.8||SP Shelburne Falls |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Heath||F-2 39.0800||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | |Heath||F-2 39.0800||141.3||SP Shelburne Falls | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 4 September 2012
Countywide Information
- Franklin County Departments belong to Franklin Regional Council of Governments .
- Countywide Small Town PD is Dispatched by SP Shelburne Falls on 460.3500 PL 173.8.
- The old low band frequency of 39.1600 PL 141.3 is a simulcast of 460.3500
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Bernardson | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | |
| Bernardson | 453.2125 R | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Buckland | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2400 F-3 39.0800 453.6375 R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Charlemont | 460.3500 R 453.5125 460.5500 R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Colrain | 39.1000 460.3500 R 453.4250 R |
173.8 141.3 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Conway | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Conway | 156.0075 S | D606 | Mobile Repeater |
| Deerfield | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Erving | 154.7100 | 74.4 | Mobile repeater |
| Erving | 453.2625 R | 156.7 | FRCOG Repeater |
| Gill | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Gill | 460.0375 S | 141.3 | Mobile Repeater |
| Greenfield | 460.5250 R 155.5200 R 156.3300 |
151.4 151.4 151.4 |
New Dispatch - FRCOG Repeater Dispatched by City Secondary |
| Hawley | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-1 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Heath | F-2 39.0800 | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leverett | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Leverett | 460.3875 S | 141.3 | Mobile repeater |
| Leyden | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.8200 460.1750 R |
173.8 91.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Monroe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Montague | 453.4875 R 453.2000 R |
107.2 156.7 |
Dispatched by Town FRCOG Repeater |
| New Salem | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.2875 R |
173.8 173.8 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls FRCOG Repeater |
| Northfield | 460.3500 R 453.4375 |
173.8 173.8 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater |
| Orange | MSP TRS | TG 36656 | Dispatched by Town |
| Rowe | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Shelburne | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.0800 453.3125 460.3500 R 453.8000 R |
173.8 141.3 141.3 173.8 206.5 |
SP Shelburne Falls Mobile repeater FRCOG Repeater WEMLEC Repeater |
| Shutesbury | 155.7450 R | 141.3 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Sunderland | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |
| Warwick | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 453.4125 R 453.3875 R |
173.8 141.3 206.5 156.7 |
SP Shelburne Falls WEMLEC Repeater FRCOG Repeater |
| Wendell | F-1 460.3500 R F-2 39.2200 |
173.8 141.3 |
SP Shelburne Falls |
| Whately | 460.3500 R | 173.8 | SP Shelburne Falls |