Difference between revisions of "Hancock County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (confirm Ellsworth PD) |
(Bar Harbor) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Aurora|||||||||| | |Aurora|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bar Harbor||159.1500||||186.2|||| | + | |Bar Harbor||159.1500||||186.2||||2012.08.26 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Blue Hill|||||||||| | |Blue Hill|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 26 August 2012
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Amherst | |||||
| Aurora | |||||
| Bar Harbor | 159.1500 | 186.2 | 2012.08.26 N1BHH | ||
| Blue Hill | |||||
| Brooklin | |||||
| Brooksville | |||||
| Bucksport | 158.9950 | 192.8 | |||
| Castine | |||||
| Cranberry Isles | |||||
| Dedham | |||||
| Deer Isle | |||||
| Eastbrook | |||||
| Ellsworth | 156.2100 | 114.8 | 2012.05.08 ME343 | ||
| Franklin | |||||
| Frenchboro | |||||
| Gouldsboro | 155.0550 | 110.9 | |||
| Great Pond | |||||
| Hancock | |||||
| Lamoine | |||||
| Mariaville | |||||
| Mount Desert | 154.8300 | ? | |||
| Orland | |||||
| Osborn | |||||
| Otis | |||||
| Penobscot | |||||
| Sedgwick | |||||
| Sorrento | |||||
| Southwest Harbor | 155.6850 | 82.5 | |||
| Stonington | |||||
| Sullivan | |||||
| Surry | |||||
| Swans Island | |||||
| Tremont | |||||
| Trenton | |||||
| Verona | |||||
| Waltham | |||||
| Winter Harbor | 155.0550 | 110.9 |
|
|
|