Difference between revisions of "Kennebec County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (add Winslow Ch.01 - still need PL Confirmation) |
(Oakland Police) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Mount Vernon|||||||||| | |Mount Vernon|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oakland||158.9100|| R||103.5|||| | + | |Oakland||158.9100|| R||103.5||||2012.08.26 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pittston|||||||||| | |Pittston|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 25 August 2012
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Albion | |||||
| Augusta | 158.2875 | R | N770 | 2009.06.28 hornsmoke | |
| Augusta | 153.6275 | R | N770 | PD Dispatch | 2011.01.04 schwab |
| Augusta | 159.9525 | R | ? | ||
| Augusta | 155.1900 | S | 162.2 | ||
| Belgrade | |||||
| Benton | |||||
| Chelsea | |||||
| China | |||||
| Clinton | |||||
| Farmingdale | |||||
| Fayette | |||||
| Gardiner | |||||
| Hallowell | |||||
| Litchfield | |||||
| Manchester | |||||
| Monmouth | 154.0550 | R | D411 | Dispatched by SP-Augusta for PD/FD | 2012.04.24 |
| Mount Vernon | |||||
| Oakland | 158.9100 | R | 103.5 | 2012.08.26 N1BHH | |
| Pittston | |||||
| Randolph | |||||
| Readfield | |||||
| Rome | |||||
| Sidney | |||||
| Vassalboro | |||||
| Vienna | |||||
| Waterville | 155.7000 | R | D506 | ||
| Wayne | |||||
| West Gardiner | |||||
| Windsor | |||||
| Winslow | 155.6250 | R | 179.9 | Ch.01 Dispatch | |
| Winslow | 155.7900 | R | 162.2 | Ch.02 Talk-Around | 2012.06.24 ME343 |
| Winthrop | 154.8600 | 203.5 |
|
|
|