Difference between revisions of "Penobscot County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bangor||154.280 ||D023 || | + | |Bangor||154.280<BR>154.220 TAC ||D023<BR>? || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Brewer||154.415R ||186.2 ||Dispatched by PRCC | |Brewer||154.415R ||186.2 ||Dispatched by PRCC | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 5 May 2006
A work in progress!!
PRCC=Penobscot Regional Communications Center
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Bangor | 154.280 154.220 TAC |
D023 ? |
|
| Brewer | 154.415R | 186.2 | Dispatched by PRCC |
| Hermon | 154.130 | 100.0 | |
| Lincoln | 153.800 | 114.8 |