Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Recreational Facilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (updated - →McCoy Stadium, Pawtucket) |
(→Roger Williams Park Zoo, Providence: Confirmed Zoo Maintenance Ops Ch1 & Ch2 through radio checks. Ch2 back in service, really low power.) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''FCC License'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |461.7625|| R||D065||Zoo Maintenance OPS Channel 1||WNRZ718||2012.08.02 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |464.9250|| R||D065||Zoo Maintenance OPS Channel 2||WNRZ718||2012.08.02 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|452.2250|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | |452.2250|| S||?||?||WNRZ718|| | ||