Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Mont Vernon) |
(continue migration to single line format) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Hollis||159.3000|| R||107.2|| Simulcast||300-399||2012.05.30 | |Hollis||159.3000|| R||107.2|| Simulcast||300-399||2012.05.30 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||159.2175|| R||NAC | + | |Hudson||159.2175|| R||NAC 470||DB: Self|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.9050||||NAC 370< | + | |Litchfield||154.9050||||NAC 370<||DB: Self||Lincoln-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield|| | + | |Litchfield||154.9050||||136.5||DB: Self||Lincoln-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||155.5200|| R||NAC 117 | + | |Litchfield||155.5200||R|| NAC 117||DB: County||Lincoln-##|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Litchfield||155.5200||R||136.5||DB: County||Lincoln-##|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Lyndeborough||155.5200||R||NAC 117||DB: County||600-699|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Lyndeborough||155.5200||R||136.5||DB: County||600-699|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||EDACS|| || | |Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||EDACS|| || | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 31 July 2012
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Amherst | 151.4600 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | ||
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | ||
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | NAC 117 | DB: Self | ||
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800-899 | ||
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: County | 300-399 | |
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB:County | 300-399 | |
| Goffstown | 155.1900 | NAC 827 | 2011.12.03 | |||
| Goffstown | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | ||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | |
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Self | 300-399 | ||
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | 2012.05.30 |
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | NAC 470 | DB: Self | ||
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | NAC 370< | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | 136.5 | DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | 136.5 | DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Manchester | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1218-X | |
| Mason | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | 1218-x | ||
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | NAC 227 | DB: Self | 2012.06.24 W1KNE | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | ||
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500-599 | ||
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | NAC 826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | 2012.07.28 N1BHH |
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | |||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | NAC 293 136.5 |
DB: Goffstown | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 24-## | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | |||
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | NAC 293 | DB: Self | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 26-## | |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police | ||
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Bow Police | 2012.06.18 | ||
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200-299 | ||
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|