Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→System Talkgroups: TG 29 is EMS to Hospital) |
(→System Talkgroups: Possible ID of TG 61?) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|52||??||2012.02.21 | |52||??||2012.02.21 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |61||? | + | |61||Beaches? In the clear with numerous landmark ID'd check-ins reporting OK||2012.02.21 Scott/Webmaster |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 11 July 2012
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police and Fire (confirmed 5/26/12).
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|