Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (FD Dispatch in Pelham. Heard via Trop. Confirmation) |
m (continue conversion to single line formatting) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Hollis||||151.4750||R||127.3||DB: Hollis PD|| | |Hollis||||151.4750||R||127.3||DB: Hollis PD|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson - Dispatch||Hudson Disp||153.9500||S|| | + | |Hudson - Dispatch||Hudson Disp||153.9500||S||136.5||Dispatch Analog|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson-Fireground||Hudson FG||155.9550||S|| | + | |Hudson - Dispatch||Hudson P25||153.9500||S||NAC 370||Dispatch Digital|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Hudson - Fireground||Hudson FG||155.9550||S||136.5||Operations Analog|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Hudson - Fireground||Hudson FG P25||155.9550||S||NAC 370||Operations P25|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Litchfield||||151.1075||R||97.4||DB: Hudson|| | |Litchfield||||151.1075||R||97.4||DB: Hudson|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
|Mont Vernon||||453.6125||R||114.8||DB: MACC-Base || | |Mont Vernon||||453.6125||R||114.8||DB: MACC-Base || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua|||| | + | |Nashua||||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Fire Talkgroups Trunked|Nashua NH TRS]]||T||P25|| ||2012.07.01 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Nashua||||151.2500||S||103.5||800 Dispatch Simulcast|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Nashua||||154.3250||S||103.5||800 Fireground Simulcast|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Boston||||154.1600||S||136.5||DB: Goffstown "100"|| | |New Boston||||154.1600||S||136.5||DB: Goffstown "100"|| | ||
| Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
|New Ipswich||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA|| | |New Ipswich||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||||158.7450||R||210.7 | + | |Pelham||Pelham FD||158.7450||R||210.7||DB: Pelham PD||2012.07.05 W1KNE |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Pelham||Pelham FD||158.7450||R||NAC 652||DB: Pelham PD|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peterborough||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA|| | |Peterborough||||154.4300||S||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA|| | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 7 July 2012
Countywide Information
- Hillsborough County is covered by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid and Milford Area Communications Center (MACC Base)
Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| KCF415 | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch | |
| TAC 1 | 154.3850 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| TAC 2 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | NH Fireground | |
| TAC 3 | 153.8300 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| TAC 4 | 154.0100 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| TAC 5 | 154.2950 | 179.9 | Fireground | |
| TAC 6 | 159.4500 | 136.5 | Fireground/Keene Tie | |
| KTG523 | 155.2200 | 136.5 | EMS Oprations |
Milford Area Communications Center
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| CH-1 | 33.6400 | 136.5 | MACC Base Dispatch | |
| CH-2 | 33.6800 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| CH-3 | 33.8800 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| CH-4 | 33.9000 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| CH-1 | 453.1625 | 100.0 | CH-1 UHF Abbott Hill | |
| CH-1 | 453.6125 | 114.8 | CH-1 UHF Federal Hill |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Amherst | 151.2200 | S | 103.5 | DB: Amherst PD | ||
| Antrim | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Bedford - Dispatch | Bedford Disp | 33.7800 | S | 136.5 | DB: Bedford PD | |
| Bedford - Operations | Bedford Ops | 156.1800 | S | 94.8 | ||
| Bennington | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Brookline | 453.3625 | R | 103.5 | DB: Hollis | ||
| Deering | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | ||
| Francestown | 154.4300 | S | 103.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Goffstown - Dispatch | Goffstown Disp | 158.8800 | R | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown PD "100" | 2012.04.16 Webmaster |
| Greenfield | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Greenville - Low Band | 33.7400 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | ||
| Greenville - VHF | 154.3925 | R | 179.9 | Link/Repeats 33.74 | ||
| Hancock | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Hillsboro | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hillsboro PD | ||
| Hollis | 151.4750 | R | 127.3 | DB: Hollis PD | ||
| Hudson - Dispatch | Hudson Disp | 153.9500 | S | 136.5 | Dispatch Analog | |
| Hudson - Dispatch | Hudson P25 | 153.9500 | S | NAC 370 | Dispatch Digital | |
| Hudson - Fireground | Hudson FG | 155.9550 | S | 136.5 | Operations Analog | |
| Hudson - Fireground | Hudson FG P25 | 155.9550 | S | NAC 370 | Operations P25 | |
| Litchfield | 151.1075 | R | 97.4 | DB: Hudson | ||
| Lyndeborough | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Manchester | Manchester NH TRS | T | EDACS | |||
| Mason | 33.7400 | S | 136.5 | DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | ||
| Mason | 154.3925 | R | 179.9 | Link/Repeats 33.74 | ||
| Merrimack | 153.9800 | R | 136.5 | Ch1-Dispatch | ||
| Merrimack | 154.4150 | S | 136.5 | Ch2-Fireground | ||
| Merrimack | 155.2350 | S | 136.5 | Ch3-Fireground | ||
| Merrimack | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | Ch4-NH Fireground | ||
| Milford | 154.3700 | R | D125 | Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base | ||
| Milford | 153.7700 | S | D125 | Ch2-Fireground | ||
| Milford | 159.1725 | S | D125 | Ch3-Fireground | ||
| Milford | 158.9925 | S | D125 | Ch4-Fireground | ||
| Mont Vernon | 33.6400 | S | 136.5 | DB: MACC-Base | ||
| Mont Vernon | 453.6125 | R | 114.8 | DB: MACC-Base | ||
| Nashua | Nashua NH TRS | T | P25 | 2012.07.01 | ||
| Nashua | 151.2500 | S | 103.5 | 800 Dispatch Simulcast | ||
| Nashua | 154.3250 | S | 103.5 | 800 Fireground Simulcast | ||
| New Boston | 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown "100" | ||
| New Ipswich | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Pelham | Pelham FD | 158.7450 | R | 210.7 | DB: Pelham PD | 2012.07.05 W1KNE |
| Pelham | Pelham FD | 158.7450 | R | NAC 652 | DB: Pelham PD | |
| Peterborough | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Sharon | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough | ||
| Temple | 154.4300 | S | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Weare | 154.2500 | R | 85.4 | DB: Goffstown "100" | ||
| Weare | 154.1600 | S | 136.5 | Ch.02 NBFD & Fireground | ||
| Wilton | 33.6400 | S | 136.5 | DB: MACC-Base | ||
| Wilton | 453.6125 | R | 114.8 | |||
| Windsor | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Covered by Hillsboro |
|
|
|