Difference between revisions of "Nashua Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm CC) |
(Confirmations) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*System ID: 7C25 | *System ID: 7C25 | ||
*800MHz Motorola Type II Trunked System | *800MHz Motorola Type II Trunked System | ||
| − | *3600 Baud Mixed Mode: APCO P25 w/ Analog P25 NAC = | + | *3600 Baud Mixed Mode: APCO P25 w/ Analog P25 NAC = 253 |
*<font color="red">'''As of 02/2009, this system has been [http://wiki.radioreference.com/index.php/Rebanding rebanded]'''</font> | *<font color="red">'''As of 02/2009, this system has been [http://wiki.radioreference.com/index.php/Rebanding rebanded]'''</font> | ||
*Go [http://wiki.radioreference.com/index.php/Rebanding#Which_Scanners_Stop_Working.3F here] to see if your scanner is capable of receiving a rebanded system | *Go [http://wiki.radioreference.com/index.php/Rebanding#Which_Scanners_Stop_Working.3F here] to see if your scanner is capable of receiving a rebanded system | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|851.0500||Voice: P25 Use|| | |851.0500||Voice: P25 Use|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.6000||Voice: P25 Use|| | + | |851.6000||Voice: P25 Use||2012.06.29 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.7750||Voice: P25 Use|| | + | |851.7750||Voice: P25 Use||2012.06.29 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.9750||Voice: P25 Use|| | + | |851.9750||Voice: P25 Use||2012.06.29 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|852.3625||Voice|| | |852.3625||Voice|| | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 29 June 2012
|
Nashua, NH Trunked System
|
Current System Frequencies
|
Old System Frequencies
|
Fire Talkgroups
FIRE DISPATCH/OPERATIONS TALKGROUPS| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode |
| 32784 | A-01/B-01/C-01 | Fire Dispatch CH-1 | APCO-25 |
| 32816 | A-02/C-02 | Fire Fireground 2 | APCO-25 |
| 32848 | A-03/C-03 | Fire Fireground 3 | APCO-25 |
| 32880 | A-04/C-04 | Fire Fireground 4 | APCO-25 |
| 32912 | A-05/C-05 | Fire Fireground 5 | APCO-25 |
| 32976 | A-06 | Fire/EMS Operations 1 | APCO-25 |
| 33264 | A-07 | Fire/EMS Operations 2 | APCO-25 |
| 33296 | A-08 | EMS Dispatch | APCO-25 |
| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode |
| 33328 | A-08/C-09 | Fire Training 1 | APCO-25 |
| 33168 | A-08/C-10 | Fire Training 2 | APCO-25 |
| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode |
| 8240 | B-02 | Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop | Analog |
| 8272 | B-03 | Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop | |
| 33008 | C-13 | Details - Special Events | |
| 33040 | C-07 | Fire Alarm Operations | APCO-25 |
| 33072 | C-06 | Fire Maintenance | APCO-25 |
| 33104 | C-08 | City Fire Marshal | APCO-25 |
| 33200 | A-11/C-11 | Fire HAZ/MAT | APCO-25 |
| 33232 | A-12/C-12 | Fire Dive Team | APCO-25 |
| 32688 | A-14/C-14 | Fire Tone Alert (NO VOICE) | Analog |
| None | A-13 | Regroup | APCO-25 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| 49168 | Police TAC 1 (Dispatch) | APCO-25 |
| 49200 | Police TAC 2 (Secondary Dispatch) | APCO-25 |
| 49232 | Police TAC 3 (Tactical) | APCO-25 |
| 49264 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49296 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49328 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49360 | Police TAC 4 | APCO-25 |
| 49392 | Police TAC 5 | APCO-25 |
| 49424 | Police TAC 7 | APCO-25 |
| 49456 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49488 | Police TAC 8 | APCO-25 |
| 49552 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49616 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 |
| 49728 | Police Unk1 | APCO-25 |
| 49735 | Police Unk2 | APCO-25 |
| 50000 | Police TAC 6 | APCO-25 |
| 64208 | Police Talkaround | APCO-25 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode |
| 08272 | Highway Department | Analog |
| 08304 | Street Department | Analog |
| 08336 | Traffic Engineering | Analog |
| 08400 | Survey/Engineerig Division | Analog |
| 08432 | Sanitation Division | Analog |
| 08496 | Waste Water Treatment Plant | Analog |
| 08528 | Parks Maintenance | Analog |
| 10224 | Building Inspectors | Analog |
| 11248 | School Department CH-1 | Analog |
| 11824 | School Department CH-2 | Analog |
| 11856 | School Department CH-3 | Analog |
| 11888 | School Department CH-4 | Analog |
| 11920 | School Department CH-5 | Analog |
| 13296 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-1 | Analog |
| 13520 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-2 | Analog |
| 16748 | Transportation Division (City Buses) | Analog |
| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode |
| 8240 | Fire B-02 | Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop | |
| 8272 | Fire B-03 | Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop | |
| Fire B-04 | Citywide 3 (All City Agencies) Interop | ||
| Fire B-05 | Citywide 4 (All City Agencies) Interop | ||
| Fire B-06 | Citywide 5 (All City Agencies) Interop | ||
| Fire B-07 | Public Safety 1 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | ||
| Fire B-08 | Public Safety 2 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | ||
| Fire B-09 | Public Safety 3 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | ||
| Fire B-10 | Public Safety 4 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | ||
| Fire B-11 | Public Safety 5 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop |
VHF Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Description |
| 151.2500 | R | 103.5 | Fire Dispatch |
| 154.3250 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 2, during Fires only |
800 Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Zone/Channel | Description |
| 851.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-12 | 8 CALL 90 |
| 851.5125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-13 | 8 TAC 91 |
| 852.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-14 | 8 TAC 92 |
| 852.5125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-15 | 8 TAC 93 |
| 853.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-16 | 8 TAC 94 |
| 853.9500 | S | 127.3 | A-15/C-15 | Talk-Around 1 |
| 853.9750 | S | 127.3 | A-16/C-16 | Talk-Around 2 |
|
|
|