Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Alton||156.1350||R||151.4||DPW||2010.01.08 Jmarcel | |Alton||156.1350||R||151.4||DPW||2010.01.08 Jmarcel | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses|| | + | |Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses||2012.05.31 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Barnstead|| || |||| || | |Barnstead|| || |||| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses|| | + | |Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Busses||2012.05.31 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor|| |||| || || | |Center Harbor|| |||| || || | ||
Revision as of 12:49, 31 May 2012
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
| Alton | 156.1350 | R | 151.4 | DPW | 2010.01.08 Jmarcel |
| Alton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | 2012.05.31 |
| Barnstead | |||||
| Belmont | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | 2012.05.31 |
| Center Harbor | |||||
| Gilford | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | DPW | |
| Gilford | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Gilmanton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Laconia | 153.6800 | S | 118.8 | Water Dept | |
| Laconia | 156.1800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | DPW | |
| Laconia | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Busses | |
| Meredith | 151.2200 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2010.12.27 jmarcel66 |
| New Hampton | |||||
| Sanbornton | 153.8600 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2011.01.18 jmarcel66 |
| Tilton | |||||
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | 453.2250 | R | 179.9 | Winnipesaukee Transit System | 2012.01.02 |
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | 461.3750 | R | 167.9 | Concord Area Transit | 2012.01.02 |
|
|
|