Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in NH"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (- remove Local Disp of Rockingham - left the LTR for awhile to see if AMR or someone else migrates there...) |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Lefevre Amb||153.2750||||136.5||Bellows Falls, Vt||EMS Contracs<BR>in Southwest NH|| | |Lefevre Amb||153.2750||||136.5||Bellows Falls, Vt||EMS Contracs<BR>in Southwest NH|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Lifeline Ambulance||?|| ||?|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lin-Wood Ambulance|| | + | |Lin-Wood Ambulance||155.2350||||136.5||Lincoln<BR>Woodstock||DB: Lincoln Police|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Lords Amb||155.2350||||136.5||Ossipee|||| | |Lords Amb||155.2350||||136.5||Ossipee|||| | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Newport EMS||151.3100||||136.5||Newport<BR>Goshen<BR>Sunapee (part)|||| | |Newport EMS||151.3100||||136.5||Newport<BR>Goshen<BR>Sunapee (part)|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Conway EMS||155. | + | |North Conway EMS||155.2200<br>155.7600||||<br>114.8||North Conway||DB: Self|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Penacook Rescue|| | + | |Penacook Rescue||154.3550||||136.5||Boscawen<BR>Canterbury||Based in Penacook<BR>(Boscawen)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rescue Inc.||155.1600||||136.5||Brattleboro, Vt||EMS Contracts<BR>in Southwest NH|| | |Rescue Inc.||155.1600||||136.5||Brattleboro, Vt||EMS Contracts<BR>in Southwest NH|| | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Ross Ambulance||154.4000||||136.5||Twin State Fire||Based in Littleton|| | |Ross Ambulance||154.4000||||136.5||Twin State Fire||Based in Littleton|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Souhegan Valley Amb||153.8900||||186.2||Greenville<BR>Mason<BR>New Ipswich||Based in New Ipswich|| | + | |Souhegan Valley Amb||153.8900||R||186.2||Greenville<BR>Mason<BR>New Ipswich||Based in New Ipswich||2012.05.26 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Stewarts Ambulance||159.9000<BR>159.9000<BR>159.9000<BR>152.4050<BR>154.5150||||D331<BR>D331<BR>D331<BR>D243<BR>192.8||Center Harbor<BR>Meredith<BR>Moultonborough<BR>Companywide Rptr<BR>Companywide Dir||DB: Lakes Region Fire<BR>Tone A: 1063.1<BR>Tone B: 950.1<BR> AKA-Meredith EMS|| | |Stewarts Ambulance||159.9000<BR>159.9000<BR>159.9000<BR>152.4050<BR>154.5150||||D331<BR>D331<BR>D331<BR>D243<BR>192.8||Center Harbor<BR>Meredith<BR>Moultonborough<BR>Companywide Rptr<BR>Companywide Dir||DB: Lakes Region Fire<BR>Tone A: 1063.1<BR>Tone B: 950.1<BR> AKA-Meredith EMS|| | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 28 May 2012
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone | Coverage | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| American Medical Response (AMR) | - | - | - | See AMR Wiki Page | 2011.10.21 | |
| American Medical Response (AMR) City Dispatch |
Nashua TRS | T | - | Nashua | DB: Nashua Fire-Rescue | |
| Bartlett-Jackson EMS | 154.1450 | 173.8 | Bartlett Jackson |
DB: Carroll County on Mt Wash Valley |
||
| Berlin EMS | 155.2950 | Berlin | ALS Contract W/ Berlin | |||
| Best-Care Amb | Based in Laconia | |||||
| Care Plus EMS | 154.5050 | 123.0 | Based in Merrimack | |||
| Care Plus EMS | 153.5000 | R | 71.9 | Candia Repeater | 2011.10.08 | |
| Charlestown Amb | 155.2350 | 136.5 | Charelstown | DB: Charlestown PD | ||
| Dartmouth Hitchcock Med Center |
155.3250 | 141.3 | Hanover | DHART Helo Ops Based in Lebanon NH Helicopter also stationed at Manchester/Boston Airport |
||
| Frisbie Hosp. EMS | 151.2350 | 103.5 | Rochester area | DB: Rochester Dispatch | ||
| Gorham EMS | 155.7000 | 136.5 | Gorham Shelburne Randolph Pinkham's Grant Green's Grant Martin's Location |
DB: Gorham Fire | ||
| Golden Cross EMS | 152.2850 155.2650 154.5400 |
118.8 136.5 136.5 |
Claremont Loudon Loudon |
NHIS EMS Speedway Safety Ops |
||
| Lakeside Amb | 154.4000 | 136.5 | Wolfeboro | Wolfeboro EMS | ||
| Lefevre Amb | 153.2750 | 136.5 | Bellows Falls, Vt | EMS Contracs in Southwest NH |
||
| Lifeline Ambulance | ? | ? | ||||
| Lin-Wood Ambulance | 155.2350 | 136.5 | Lincoln Woodstock |
DB: Lincoln Police | ||
| Lords Amb | 155.2350 | 136.5 | Ossipee | |||
| Milan/Dummer Ambulance | 155.8800 | Milan Dummer |
Volunteer EMS | |||
| Milford EMS | 155.1000 | 136.5 | Milford | DB: MACC-Base | ||
| MedStar EMS | 154.1750 154.1750 154.1750 154.1750 154.1750 154.1750 155.3250 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 123.0 |
Madison Freedom Effingham Eaton Ossipee Tamworth Companywide |
DB: Carroll CTY Fire | ||
| New London Amb | 154.9950 | 136.5 | New London Newbury Sutton Wilmot Grantham Sunapee (part) Springfield |
Bradford Amb Handles some areas of Newbury & Sutton |
||
| Newport EMS | 151.3100 | 136.5 | Newport Goshen Sunapee (part) |
|||
| North Conway EMS | 155.2200 155.7600 |
114.8 |
North Conway | DB: Self | ||
| Penacook Rescue | 154.3550 | 136.5 | Boscawen Canterbury |
Based in Penacook (Boscawen) |
||
| Rescue Inc. | 155.1600 | 136.5 | Brattleboro, Vt | EMS Contracts in Southwest NH |
||
| Rockingham Ambulance Company Ops |
461.3000 463.9000 |
T | 1-01-052 1-01-052 |
Nashua Goffstown |
LTR Trunked System Prim Freqs Listed |
2011.10 Disbanded |
| Ross Ambulance | 154.4000 | 136.5 | Twin State Fire | Based in Littleton | ||
| Souhegan Valley Amb | 153.8900 | R | 186.2 | Greenville Mason New Ipswich |
Based in New Ipswich | 2012.05.26 |
| Stewarts Ambulance | 159.9000 159.9000 159.9000 152.4050 154.5150 |
D331 D331 D331 D243 192.8 |
Center Harbor Meredith Moultonborough Companywide Rptr Companywide Dir |
DB: Lakes Region Fire Tone A: 1063.1 Tone B: 950.1 AKA-Meredith EMS |
||
| Trinity EMS | LTR 1: 472.1125 LTR 2: 463.3000 LTR 3: 483.9875 LTR 4: 484.2875 LTR 6: 484.6875 |
T | ID: 1-02-127 | Atkinson Danville Plaistow Sandown Newton Hampstead |
||
| Tri-Town EMS | 154.3550 154.3550 154.3550 154.0400 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
Hooksett Allenstown Pembroke - |
DB: Capital Area - - Company Frequency |
||
| Twin Rivers EMS | 159.9000 154.3550 |
D331 136.5 |
Backup EMS In Lakes & Capital Areas Based in Northfield |
|||
| Upper Connecticut Valley EMS | Colebrook | Hospital based - Replaced by 45th Parallel Emergency Medical Services | ||||
| Valley Transfer EMS | Based in Conway | |||||
| Warren-Wentworth Ambulance | 159.9000 | R | D331 | Warren Wentworth |
DB: Lakes Region Fire |
|
|
|