Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field) |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Usage''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Usage'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |851.0500|| R||107.2||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 | + | |851.0500||R||107.2||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |852.8875|| R||118.8||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 | + | |852.8875||R||118.8||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |853.5000|| R||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction | + | |853.5000|| R||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | + | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 37040||Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 4 May 2012
The primary mission of the Berkshire County Sheriff's Office is to "Protect the public from criminal offenders by operating a safe, secure and progressive correctional facility while committing to crime prevention awareness in the community".
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Usage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 851.0500 | R | 107.2 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 | |
| 852.8875 | R | 118.8 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 | |
| 853.5000 | R | ? | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction | |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG 37040 | Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation |
The Berkshire Sheriff's Office operates a regional Dispatch Center for the local municipalities
and has begun to implement a UHF System in the County.