Difference between revisions of "Knox County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Knox County Law channel - added tone) |
(multiple Confirmations) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Appleton||153.9950||||203.5|||| | |Appleton||153.9950||||203.5|||| | ||
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| + | |Camden||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO||2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Camden||154.8000||||141.3|||| | |Camden||154.8000||||141.3|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|Owls Head||153.9950||||203.5||||| | |Owls Head||153.9950||||203.5||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||153.6800||||141.3||||| | + | |Rockland||153.6800||||141.3|||||2012.05.02 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockport||153.9950||||203.5|||| | |Rockport||153.9950||||203.5|||| | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|South Thomaston||153.9950||||203.5|||| | |South Thomaston||153.9950||||203.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||155.0100||||192.8||| || | + | |Thomaston||155.0100||||192.8||| ||2012.05.02 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Union||153.9950||||203.5|||| | |Union||153.9950||||203.5|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 4 May 2012
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Appleton | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Camden | 153.9950 | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | 2012.05.02 ME343 | |
| Camden | 154.8000 | 141.3 | |||
| Cushing | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Friendship | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Hope | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Isle au Haut | N/A | ||||
| North Haven | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Owls Head | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Rockland | 153.6800 | 141.3 | 2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
| Rockport | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| St. George | NA | ||||
| South Thomaston | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Thomaston | 155.0100 | 192.8 | 2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
| Union | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Warren | 153.9950 | 203.5 | |||
| Washington | 153.9550 | 203.5 |
|
|
|