Difference between revisions of "Twin State Mutual Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added footers) |
m (→Radio System) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#990000">'''Channel'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="#990000">'''Channel'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||154.4000||136.5||Dispatch | + | |1||154.4000||136.5||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |2||---||---||Local Frequency | + | |2||---||---||Local Frequency|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |3||---||---||Local Frequency | + | |3||---||---||Local Frequency|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |4||154.2950||136.5||Fireground | + | |4||154.2950||136.5||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |5||154.2800||136.5||Statewide Fireground | + | |5||154.2800||136.5||Statewide Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |6||154.2350||136.5||Fireground | + | |6||154.2350||136.5||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |7||154.1600||173.8||Fireground | + | |7||154.1600||173.8||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||453.3625||141.3||Downlink from Remote TX/RX site [Manns Hill] back to Grafton SO | + | |||453.3625||141.3||Downlink from Remote TX/RX site [Manns Hill] back to Grafton SO|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||451.7500||118.8||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Cannon Mtn] back to Grafton SO | + | |||451.7500||118.8||Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Cannon Mtn] back to Grafton SO|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:51, 27 April 2012
- Twin State is Dispatched by Grafton County Sheriff's office in Haverhill
- They dispatch Northern Grafton County, and some Vermont Fire Departments
- The Unit ID's use the name of their towns then say their unit type (which is a letter) and then their number
Radio System
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 1 | 154.4000 | 136.5 | Dispatch | |
| 2 | --- | --- | Local Frequency | |
| 3 | --- | --- | Local Frequency | |
| 4 | 154.2950 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 5 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | Statewide Fireground | |
| 6 | 154.2350 | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 7 | 154.1600 | 173.8 | Fireground | |
| 453.3625 | 141.3 | Downlink from Remote TX/RX site [Manns Hill] back to Grafton SO | ||
| 451.7500 | 118.8 | Downlink from Remote TX/RX Site [Cannon Mtn] back to Grafton SO |
New Licenses to keep an ear on
Twin State has also just licensed a Repeater Pair WQGY719 on 155.6775 from Cannon Mtn NH, Manns Hill NH and the West Newbury Fire Station in VT
Member Comunities
- Bath
- Easton
- Franconia
- Haverhill
- Landaff
- Lincoln
- Lisbon
- Littleton
- Lyman
- Monroe
- Piermont
- Sugar Hill
- Twin Mountain (Carroll)
- Woodstock
- Barnet, VT
- Bradford, VT
- Groton, VT
- Newbury, VT
- Peacham, VT
- Ryegate, VT
- Ryegate Corner, VT
- Wells River, VT
|
|
|