Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (conversion to single line per Freq) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''ID #'s'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''ID #'s'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alstead||155.0700||S||136.5||100's||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Alstead||155.0700||S||136.5||100's||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||155.0700||S||136.5||60'S||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Chesterfield||155.0700||S||136.5||60'S||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dublin||155.0700||S||136.5||80's||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Dublin||155.0700||S||136.5||80's||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitzwilliam||155.0700||S||136.5||100-109||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Fitzwilliam||155.0700||S||136.5||100-109||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilsum||155.0700||S||136.5||120-129||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Gilsum||155.0700||S||136.5||120-129||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrisville||155.0700||S||136.5||150-159||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Harrisville||155.0700||S||136.5||150-159||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hinsdale||156.0900|||S||136.5||1810-x||DB: NHSP Keene | + | |Hinsdale||156.0900|||S||136.5||1810-x||DB: NHSP Keene|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jaffrey||155.0700||S||136.5||170's||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Jaffrey||155.0700||S||136.5||170's||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||155.2500||R||NAC 117||||DB: Self | + | |Keene||155.2500||R||NAC 117||||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||155.0700||S||136.5||200-209||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Marlborough||155.0700||S||136.5||200-209||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlow||155.0700||S||136.5||210-219||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Marlow||155.0700||S||136.5||210-219||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nelson||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Nelson||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Richmond||155.0700||S||136.5||250-259||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Richmond||155.0700||S||136.5||250-259||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rindge||155.0700||S||136.5|| ||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Rindge||155.0700||S||136.5|| ||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rindge||154.6800||S||D251|| ||Franklin Pierce Campus | + | |Rindge||154.6800||S||D251|| ||Franklin Pierce Campus|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Roxbury||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Roxbury||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoddard||155.0700||S||136.5||310-319||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Stoddard||155.0700||S||136.5||310-319||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Sullivan||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Surry||155.0700||S||136.5||300-309||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Surry||155.0700||S||136.5||300-309||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||155.0700||S||136.5||270's||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Swanzey||155.0700||S||136.5||270's||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Troy||155.0700||S||136.5||340's||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Troy||155.0700||S||136.5||340's||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||155.0700||S||136.5||350-359||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Walpole||155.0700||S||136.5||350-359||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westmoreland||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Westmoreland||155.0700||S||136.5||||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester||155.0700||S||136.5|| ||DB: Cheshire County | + | |Winchester||155.0700||S||136.5|| ||DB: Cheshire County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester||154.7925||R||136.5<br>NAC 117|| ||Local PD Ops (Repeats 155.0700) | + | |Winchester||154.7925||R||136.5<br>NAC 117|| ||Local PD Ops (Repeats 155.0700)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 25 April 2012
- Cheshire County dispatches on 155.070 using a PL of 136.5 in Analog.
- Cruiser responses are mixed analog with a PL of 136.5 and APCO25 Digital.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID #'s | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Alstead | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 100's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Chesterfield | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 60'S | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Dublin | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 80's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Fitzwilliam | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 100-109 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Gilsum | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 120-129 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Harrisville | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 150-159 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Hinsdale | 156.0900 | S | 136.5 | 1810-x | DB: NHSP Keene | |
| Jaffrey | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 170's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Keene | 155.2500 | R | NAC 117 | DB: Self | ||
| Marlborough | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 200-209 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Marlow | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 210-219 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Nelson | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Richmond | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 250-259 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Rindge | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Rindge | 154.6800 | S | D251 | Franklin Pierce Campus | ||
| Roxbury | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Stoddard | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 310-319 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Sullivan | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Surry | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 300-309 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Swanzey | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 270's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Troy | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 340's | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Walpole | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | 350-359 | DB: Cheshire County | |
| Westmoreland | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Winchester | 155.0700 | S | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Winchester | 154.7925 | R | 136.5 NAC 117 |
Local PD Ops (Repeats 155.0700) |
|
|
|