Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Alstead||154.4300||||136.5||1|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Chesterfield||154.4300||||136.5||6|||| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Dublin||154.4300||||136.5||8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Fitzwilliam||154.4300||||136.5||10|||| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Meadowood Fire Dept||154.4300||||136.5||11 |||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Gilsum||154.4300||||136.5||12|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Harrisville||154.4300||||136.5||15|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hinsdale||154.4300||||136.5||18|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Jaffrey||154.4300||||136.5||16|||| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||159.4500||||136.5||19||Dispatch "921"|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Keene||154.1750||||167.9||19||KFD 1 "667"|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Keene||154.0700||||167.9||19||KFD 2|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Marlborough||154.4300||||136.5||20|||| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Marlow||154.4300||||136.5||21|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Nelson||154.4300||||136.5||3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Walpole||154.4300||||136.5||45|||| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | | | + | |North Walpole||153.8150||||136.5||45||NWFD Local|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Richmond||154.4300||||136.5||25|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Rindge||154.4300||||136.5||26|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Roxbury||154.4300||||136.5||57|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Roxbury||159.4500||||136.5||57||Also Covered by Keene || |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Stoddard||154.4300||||136.5||31|||| |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sullivan||154.4300||136.5||32 | + | |Sullivan||154.4300||||136.5||32|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Surry||154.4300||136.5||30 | + | |Surry||154.4300||||136.5||30|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swanzey||154.4300||136.5||27,28 & 43 | + | |Swanzey||154.4300||||136.5||27,28 & 43|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Troy||154.4300||136.5||34 | + | |Troy||154.4300||||136.5||34|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||154.4300||136.5||35 | + | |Walpole||154.4300||||136.5||35|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westmoreland||154.4300||136.5||36 | + | |Westmoreland||154.4300||||136.5||36|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester||154.4300||136.5||40 | + | |Winchester||154.4300||||136.5||40|||| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 25 April 2012
Countywide Information
- All Cheshire County departments are dispatched by Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
Southwestern NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| KCF415 | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Fire-EMS Dispatch | ||
| TAC 1 | 154.3850 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| TAC 2 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | NH Fireground | ||
| TAC 3 | 153.8300 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| TAC 4 | 154.0100 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| TAC 5 | 154.2950 | 179.9 | Fireground | ||
| TAC 6 WQCV921 |
159.4500 | 136.5 | Fireground Keene FD Dispatch |
||
| TAC 7 | 155.2200 | 77.0 | Fireground | ||
| KTG523 | 155.2200 | 136.5 | EMS Oprations (being phased out) | ||
| WQKF752 | 155.7150 | 179.9 | Cheshire Co EMS Operations (replacing 155.2200) | ||
| KEF980 | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Tri-Mountain M/A Dispatch (120's) | ||
| KDX768 | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Dispatch | ||
| KCE579 | 33.7800 | S | 123.0 | Low-Band Old Dispatch/Winchendon Fire | |
| 460.3125 | S | 165.5 | Remote Mtn Top Downlink |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Alstead | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 1 | |||
| Chesterfield | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 6 | |||
| Dublin | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 8 | |||
| Fitzwilliam | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 10 | |||
| Meadowood Fire Dept | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 11 | |||
| Gilsum | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 12 | |||
| Harrisville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 15 | |||
| Hinsdale | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 18 | |||
| Jaffrey | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 16 | |||
| Keene | 159.4500 | 136.5 | 19 | Dispatch "921" | ||
| Keene | 154.1750 | 167.9 | 19 | KFD 1 "667" | ||
| Keene | 154.0700 | 167.9 | 19 | KFD 2 | ||
| Marlborough | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 20 | |||
| Marlow | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 21 | |||
| Nelson | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 3 | |||
| North Walpole | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 45 | |||
| North Walpole | 153.8150 | 136.5 | 45 | NWFD Local | ||
| Richmond | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 25 | |||
| Rindge | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 26 | |||
| Roxbury | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 57 | |||
| Roxbury | 159.4500 | 136.5 | 57 | Also Covered by Keene | ||
| Stoddard | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 31 | |||
| Sullivan | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 32 | |||
| Surry | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 30 | |||
| Swanzey | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 27,28 & 43 | |||
| Troy | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 34 | |||
| Walpole | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 35 | |||
| Westmoreland | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 36 | |||
| Winchester | 154.4300 | 136.5 | 40 |
|
|
|