Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Dedham) |
(Confirmations) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE|| | + | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE||2012.04.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD|| | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD|| | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||MILTON PD||2012.03.19 | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||MILTON PD||2012.03.19 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||NEEDHAM PD|| | + | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||NEEDHAM PD||2012.04.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||NORFOLK PD|| | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||NORFOLK PD|| | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||RANDOLPH PD||2012.03.18 | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||RANDOLPH PD||2012.03.18 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3||SHARON POLICE|| | + | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3||SHARON POLICE||2012.01.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||STOUGHTON PD|| | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||STOUGHTON PD||2012.04.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE||2012.04.04 N1BHH | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE||2012.04.04 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD|| | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD||2012.04.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD|| | + | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD||2012.04.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1||2012.03.31 N1BHH | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1||2012.03.31 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 11 April 2012
Countywide Information
- Add Information Here
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | AVON POLICE | 2012.04.11 N1BHH |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | BELLINGHAM PD | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | BRAINTREE PD | 2012.04.04 |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE PD F-1 | 2012.03.24 |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | BROOKLINE PD F-2 | 2012.03.24 |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | CANTON POLICE | 2012.03.24 |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | COHASSET PD | 2012.03.24 |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | DEDHAM POLICE | 2012.04.07 N1BHH |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | DOVER POLICE | 2012.04.04 N1BHH |
| Foxboro | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-1 | 2012.04.01 |
| Foxboro | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-3 | |
| Foxboro | 470.5250 | R | D115 | FOXBORO PD F-4 | |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | FRANKLIN PD | 2012.03.18 |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | 156.7 | HOLBROOK PD | 2012.04.01 |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | MEDFIELD PD | 2012.03.23 N1BHH |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | MEDWAY PD | |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | MILLIS PD | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | MILTON PD | 2012.03.19 |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | NEEDHAM PD | 2012.04.11 N1BHH |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | NORFOLK PD | |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | NORWOOD PD | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | PLAINVILLE PD | |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-1 | 2012.03.18 |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | QUINCY PD F-2 | 2012.03.18 |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-3 | |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY PD F-7 | |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | RANDOLPH PD | 2012.03.18 |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | SHARON POLICE | 2012.01.11 N1BHH |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON PD | 2012.04.11 N1BHH |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | WALPOLE POLICE | 2012.04.04 N1BHH |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | WELLESLEY PD | 2012.04.11 N1BHH |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | WESTWOOD PD | 2012.04.11 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-1 | 2012.03.31 N1BHH |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-2 | 2012.03.31 N1BHH |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | WRENTHAM PD | 2012.03.18 |