Difference between revisions of "Mass Trial Courts"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Barnstable District and Superior) |
m (added District vs Superior where-known) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Barnstable District||453.2750||S||127.3||2012.04.09 | |Barnstable District||453.2750||S||127.3||2012.04.09 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstable Superior||453.2250||S||127.3||2012.04.09 | + | |Barnstable Superior in Hyannis||453.2250||S||127.3||2012.04.09 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Boston Muni||453.8750||R||127.3||2012.03.30 | |Boston Muni||453.8750||R||127.3||2012.03.30 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||453.3000||R||D371 ||2012.03.13 | + | |Brockton District||453.3000||R||D371||2012.03.13 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||453.5750||S||127.3|| | + | |Chelsea District||453.5750||S||127.3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Dedham||453.2750||S||127.3||2010.10.12 | |Dedham||453.2750||S||127.3||2010.10.12 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Dedham||453.3750||S||127.3||2010.10.12 | |Dedham||453.3750||S||127.3||2010.10.12 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dorchester||453.5750||R|| || | + | |Dorchester District||453.5750||R|| || |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Fall River | + | |Bristol Superior in Fall River||453.5875||R||127.3||2011.12.14 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampden Superior||453.5750||R||127.3||2011.10.12 | + | |Hampden Superior in Springfield ||453.5750||R||127.3||2011.10.12 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||453.3000||S||127.3|| | + | |Hingham District||453.3000||S||127.3|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence | + | |Lawrence District||453.8750||R|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence | + | |Essex Superior in Lawrence||453.5750||R|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plymouth||453.3375||R|| || | |Plymouth||453.3375||R|| || | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Springfield||453.8000||S||127.3|| | |Springfield||453.8000||S||127.3|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Suffolk Superior||453.3750||R||D506||2012.02.17 | + | |Suffolk Superior in Boston||453.3750||R||D506||2012.02.17 |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Suffolk Superior||453.5750||R||D506||2011.05.19 | + | |Suffolk Superior in Boston||453.5750||R||D506||2011.05.19 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Taunton||453.2500||R|| || | |Taunton||453.2500||R|| || | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 10 April 2012
Trial Courts of the Commonwealth
Portable Radios Original Simplex Channel Plan
| Frequency | Type | Tone | CH | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.2250 | S | 156.7 | Ch.01 | |
| 453.2750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.02 | |
| 453.3000 | S | 156.7 | Ch.03 | |
| 453.3750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.04 | |
| 453.5750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.05 | |
| 453.7250 | S | 156.7 | Ch.06 | |
| 453.8000 | S | 156.7 | Ch.07 | |
| 453.8750 | S | 156.7 | Ch.08 |
Courts Channel Plan
| Court | Frequency | Type | Tone | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Barnstable District | 453.2750 | S | 127.3 | 2012.04.09 |
| Barnstable Superior in Hyannis | 453.2250 | S | 127.3 | 2012.04.09 |
| Boston Muni | 453.8750 | R | 127.3 | 2012.03.30 |
| Brockton District | 453.3000 | R | D371 | 2012.03.13 |
| Chelsea District | 453.5750 | S | 127.3 | |
| Dedham | 453.2750 | S | 127.3 | 2010.10.12 |
| Dedham | 453.3750 | S | 127.3 | 2010.10.12 |
| Dorchester District | 453.5750 | R | ||
| Bristol Superior in Fall River | 453.5875 | R | 127.3 | 2011.12.14 |
| Hampden Superior in Springfield | 453.5750 | R | 127.3 | 2011.10.12 |
| Hingham District | 453.3000 | S | 127.3 | |
| Lawrence District | 453.8750 | R | ||
| Essex Superior in Lawrence | 453.5750 | R | ||
| Plymouth | 453.3375 | R | ||
| Salem | 453.3250 | R | ||
| Springfield | 453.2625 | R | 127.3 | |
| Springfield | 453.8000 | S | 127.3 | |
| Suffolk Superior in Boston | 453.3750 | R | D506 | 2012.02.17 |
| Suffolk Superior in Boston | 453.5750 | R | D506 | 2011.05.19 |
| Taunton | 453.2500 | R | ||
| Worcester | 453.2625 | R | ||
| Worcester | 453.3500 | R | 77.0 | 2007.11.10 |
| Worcester | 453.6375 | R | ||
| Worcester | 453.7875 | R | ||
| Worcester | 453.8375 | R | ||
| Worcester | 453.8625 | R | ||
| Worcester | 460.2875 | R |
- Back to Massachusetts Quicklist
- Back to Main Page